chartexchange

AA
Alcoa Corporation
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
37.92USD-2.003%(-0.78)3,775,222
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
38.29USD-1.059%(-0.41)
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:58:30 PM EDT
38.03USD+0.272%(+0.10)
AA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,607,268, which is 42.59% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,166,571 (57.41%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 42.74%, and the average Lit volume 57.26%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.59%1,607,26842.74%
NYSE26.37%995,32627.50%
Nasdaq GSM9.07%342,4518.96%
NYSE Arca5.23%197,2125.93%
IEX4.15%156,4344.79%
Cboe BZX3.81%143,6693.16%
Cboe EDGX2.40%90,6463.17%
MEMX1.24%46,7671.07%
Cboe BYX1.22%45,9020.41%
Cboe EDGA1.20%45,2360.56%
Nasdaq BX0.95%35,9540.25%
NYSE National0.80%30,0350.22%
MIAX Pearl0.29%10,8590.27%
NYSE American0.19%7,2380.17%
Nasdaq PHLX0.19%7,2070.14%
TXSE0.16%6,1030.11%
CHX0.14%5,4310.54%
24X National0.00%1010.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

AA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSECHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2342.5926.379.075.234.153.812.401.241.221.200.950.800.290.190.190.160.140.000.00
2026-10-2244.4022.368.706.149.412.333.171.200.250.560.250.250.220.390.160.120.100.020.00
2026-10-2141.3725.948.916.614.942.733.410.830.730.990.430.440.360.180.100.241.790.010.00
2026-10-2046.5324.6710.634.495.373.272.360.740.320.640.210.140.210.140.110.100.050.030.00
2026-10-1947.8725.857.964.464.032.663.471.210.380.520.280.290.370.160.110.290.060.040.00
2026-10-1651.0615.8111.266.763.503.224.580.950.550.500.240.280.300.250.230.160.330.010.00
2026-10-1547.7121.248.957.455.053.423.541.020.250.340.150.130.230.140.080.070.190.010.00
2026-10-1436.7332.439.456.164.684.012.901.020.480.710.260.330.200.200.120.080.220.010.00
2026-10-1356.2021.136.784.584.462.872.250.590.160.250.170.110.140.070.110.010.090.020.00
2026-10-1247.8323.558.534.355.242.923.171.830.480.730.210.190.180.210.180.030.370.000.00
2026-10-0941.0120.3010.629.286.326.263.131.030.340.500.240.220.230.150.140.160.050.020.00
2026-10-0836.7832.648.954.957.012.982.660.980.460.970.300.170.330.140.380.180.120.020.00
2026-10-0748.1723.838.835.594.713.052.971.410.200.360.190.110.230.100.060.130.040.030.00
2026-10-0651.7923.547.654.803.413.022.581.320.410.500.210.120.280.080.080.130.080.000.00
2026-10-0541.0427.009.614.657.692.463.311.310.220.430.100.120.240.070.080.141.540.000.00
2026-10-0246.8422.728.586.194.583.343.751.670.450.460.270.170.430.230.160.050.080.020.00
2026-10-0141.0519.7010.035.535.774.213.521.330.521.250.440.370.320.210.150.095.510.000.00
2026-09-3042.9129.5310.585.073.862.722.231.850.210.300.150.040.390.010.050.060.030.000.00
2026-09-2944.4025.759.125.384.523.213.001.050.480.580.380.250.510.190.400.070.620.060.00
2026-09-2833.5529.6511.436.457.593.382.611.040.410.360.240.180.240.130.120.162.420.020.00
2026-09-2537.3625.389.919.155.514.113.131.690.720.560.490.320.570.280.130.280.410.000.00
2026-09-2437.8738.556.825.593.682.462.560.640.280.290.180.090.280.340.130.030.170.010.00
2026-09-2338.2734.897.955.125.163.102.781.340.180.220.110.110.330.080.140.100.100.010.00
2026-09-2242.1422.7911.816.354.614.214.490.950.480.560.260.220.560.220.210.070.080.000.00
2026-09-2143.1029.337.199.183.122.962.560.820.640.310.270.090.130.090.070.050.080.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions