chartexchange

WSM
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.
stockNYSE

EODOct 22, 2026 4:00:00 PM EDT
260.91USD+2.996%(+7.59)799,561
WSM Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 495,534, which is 45.20% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 600,782 (54.80%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 40.58%, and the average Lit volume 59.42%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange145.20%495,53440.58%
NYSE30.42%333,46036.88%
Nasdaq GSM7.12%78,0766.51%
IEX5.59%61,2585.66%
Cboe BZX3.42%37,5353.11%
Cboe EDGX2.37%25,9871.50%
NYSE Arca2.30%25,2642.61%
Cboe BYX0.64%7,0230.73%
MEMX0.62%6,7530.56%
NYSE National0.48%5,2730.43%
Cboe EDGA0.37%4,0850.37%
Nasdaq PHLX0.35%3,8690.15%
Nasdaq BX0.34%3,7030.40%
MIAX Pearl0.31%3,4040.18%
CHX0.25%2,7770.16%
NYSE American0.18%1,9750.14%
TXSE0.03%3400.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

WSM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

WSM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

WSM Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BYX
MEMXNYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
CHXNYSE
American
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2245.2030.427.125.593.422.372.300.640.620.480.370.350.340.310.250.180.030.000.00
2026-10-2139.1432.887.125.484.021.993.121.070.550.721.450.570.620.750.110.390.000.000.00
2026-10-2048.7026.996.695.223.981.812.841.130.580.400.610.290.430.180.040.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1943.5733.757.175.153.201.822.520.810.550.450.240.100.260.120.120.170.010.000.00
2026-10-1625.8663.653.172.341.430.891.220.380.370.180.090.030.250.120.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1546.1028.207.775.313.112.034.260.880.770.470.280.090.440.170.040.080.010.000.00
2026-10-1448.5428.666.716.203.111.163.730.340.420.250.310.120.090.170.100.090.000.000.00
2026-10-1337.0538.944.876.593.191.074.581.100.320.480.240.160.240.160.840.160.000.000.00
2026-10-1246.9425.287.267.774.192.822.190.650.730.250.360.140.490.310.300.320.000.000.00
2026-10-0945.4429.188.197.683.441.292.290.770.520.340.190.120.140.090.060.160.000.100.00
2026-10-0846.4827.166.915.373.731.753.561.710.660.830.390.150.760.210.070.160.080.010.00
2026-10-0744.0028.247.047.115.001.252.981.270.470.770.320.200.830.130.060.150.010.170.00
2026-10-0645.1728.497.765.903.461.483.351.250.620.980.310.130.770.110.060.130.020.000.00
2026-10-0545.9726.987.926.583.351.142.831.240.931.150.570.110.570.240.130.260.010.000.00
2026-10-0244.1431.826.206.303.291.543.860.410.470.380.270.090.390.570.120.140.010.000.00
2026-10-0150.4823.447.307.963.861.142.670.770.660.350.320.300.430.170.020.140.000.000.00
2026-09-3043.7342.664.453.871.560.851.330.350.160.190.130.090.280.090.120.140.000.000.00
2026-09-2938.3532.727.396.244.942.353.991.051.070.350.400.140.600.150.060.190.020.000.00
2026-09-2854.2528.895.113.412.871.091.820.550.360.260.410.180.300.170.080.210.030.000.00
2026-09-2539.2134.777.495.944.221.783.610.490.640.230.370.380.320.150.160.260.000.000.00
2026-09-2438.9940.166.425.722.780.941.620.620.990.360.330.070.490.150.180.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2336.4838.568.136.852.561.992.160.820.530.290.700.100.450.140.030.140.000.080.00
2026-09-2237.3435.147.1010.262.603.011.990.450.460.330.500.050.240.320.030.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2136.5437.169.265.572.962.024.330.330.400.340.470.080.250.160.000.130.010.000.00
2026-09-1823.6866.203.142.461.140.861.260.230.280.190.160.140.110.020.030.090.000.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions