chartexchange

UNP
Union Pacific Corp.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 22, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
298.17USD+3.578%(+10.30)4,989,390
Pre-marketOct 22, 2026 9:11:30 AM EDT
279.53USD-2.897%(-8.34)
After-hoursOct 22, 2026 4:34:30 PM EDT
298.09USD-0.027%(-0.08)
283.53Bid314.39Ask30.86Spread
UNP Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 2,419,719, which is 48.56% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,562,991 (51.44%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.54%, and the average Lit volume 55.46%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange148.56%2,419,71944.54%
NYSE21.74%1,083,00133.15%
Nasdaq GSM13.18%656,9557.30%
IEX5.02%250,3305.04%
Cboe BZX3.89%194,0703.15%
NYSE Arca3.11%154,8522.91%
Cboe EDGX1.49%74,1861.33%
MEMX0.59%29,3650.59%
Cboe BYX0.47%23,2070.56%
Cboe EDGA0.42%20,8890.36%
NYSE National0.33%16,6610.27%
Nasdaq BX0.33%16,6190.28%
CHX0.32%16,1720.08%
MIAX Pearl0.21%10,5250.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.16%7,9000.11%
NYSE American0.13%6,6320.11%
TXSE0.03%1,6100.02%
24X National0.00%170.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

UNP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UNP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UNP Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
CHXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2248.5621.7413.185.023.893.111.490.590.470.420.330.330.320.210.160.130.030.000.00
2026-10-2147.7825.839.195.783.533.291.500.540.750.220.530.480.100.260.110.080.020.000.00
2026-10-2040.1637.977.294.432.532.471.241.310.550.830.270.250.130.230.130.150.060.000.00
2026-10-1946.9029.857.666.173.282.271.570.410.520.560.190.200.030.120.150.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1644.5334.695.896.692.573.030.820.560.330.280.140.160.090.060.040.070.040.000.00
2026-10-1544.9629.909.215.313.323.651.180.620.590.280.230.280.060.170.110.110.010.010.00
2026-10-1438.8137.047.846.862.972.901.230.460.630.300.270.270.060.140.110.090.020.000.00
2026-10-1341.7340.085.813.812.332.101.640.570.450.400.320.360.060.080.140.080.030.010.00
2026-10-1241.5439.216.454.192.682.541.010.650.430.450.140.290.110.140.050.110.010.010.00
2026-10-0939.7035.847.695.803.913.131.400.520.520.220.370.370.100.120.060.170.040.040.00
2026-10-0845.3533.127.037.312.662.281.070.350.170.130.110.150.010.120.070.040.010.030.00
2026-10-0749.0027.566.835.283.392.931.720.480.890.390.510.540.040.120.100.150.030.040.00
2026-10-0651.0030.334.024.083.153.711.100.630.630.380.230.310.080.150.060.110.020.020.00
2026-10-0544.5739.384.293.431.902.301.110.401.680.210.210.090.040.160.130.050.000.050.00
2026-10-0253.8123.816.417.142.272.641.070.880.470.690.250.230.070.070.040.130.010.010.00
2026-10-0148.3630.056.154.753.053.371.220.580.610.390.420.400.070.190.130.230.030.010.00
2026-09-3047.7236.894.664.201.593.180.520.330.180.130.100.150.150.050.060.070.030.000.00
2026-09-2952.8030.415.613.932.402.020.930.360.270.320.190.230.090.080.170.170.020.000.00
2026-09-2850.1733.954.584.142.311.651.190.420.490.270.210.180.030.170.070.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2539.4544.605.043.382.512.601.210.360.300.160.090.070.020.070.030.060.000.030.00
2026-09-2436.5845.625.993.462.861.821.290.400.590.230.300.280.050.210.140.100.020.050.00
2026-09-2341.6433.136.526.193.783.481.550.760.910.290.680.430.060.270.160.100.040.000.00
2026-09-2238.5538.956.696.313.162.581.280.580.390.240.290.420.030.340.070.060.030.030.00
2026-09-2148.4320.819.116.544.384.132.401.170.790.780.210.340.050.440.150.200.060.000.00
2026-09-1827.3756.645.762.632.482.691.010.450.220.210.100.100.020.180.060.050.020.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions