chartexchange

UNP
Union Pacific Corp.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 22, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
298.17USD+3.578%(+10.30)4,978,429
Pre-marketOct 22, 2026 9:11:30 AM EDT
279.53USD-2.897%(-8.34)
283.53Bid314.39Ask30.86Spread
UNP Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 2,152,396, which is 54.38% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,805,811 (45.62%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.80%, and the average Lit volume 55.20%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange154.38%2,152,39644.80%
Nasdaq GSM15.34%607,3477.33%
NYSE12.18%482,14832.80%
IEX5.60%221,6915.07%
Cboe BZX4.33%171,5773.16%
NYSE Arca3.34%132,3452.92%
Cboe EDGX1.62%63,9841.34%
MEMX0.64%25,1640.59%
Cboe BYX0.52%20,7470.57%
Cboe EDGA0.43%16,9000.36%
CHX0.40%15,6680.08%
Nasdaq BX0.39%15,4310.28%
NYSE National0.27%10,5590.26%
MIAX Pearl0.23%9,1260.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%6,6790.11%
NYSE American0.12%4,9410.11%
TXSE0.04%1,4870.03%
24X National0.00%170.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

UNP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UNP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UNP Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSEIEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
CHXNasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2254.3815.3412.185.604.333.341.620.640.520.430.400.390.270.230.170.120.040.000.00
2026-10-2147.789.1925.835.783.533.291.500.540.750.220.100.480.530.260.110.080.020.000.00
2026-10-2040.167.2937.974.432.532.471.241.310.550.830.130.250.270.230.130.150.060.000.00
2026-10-1946.907.6629.856.173.282.271.570.410.520.560.030.200.190.120.150.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1644.535.8934.696.692.573.030.820.560.330.280.090.160.140.060.040.070.040.000.00
2026-10-1544.969.2129.905.313.323.651.180.620.590.280.060.280.230.170.110.110.010.010.00
2026-10-1438.817.8437.046.862.972.901.230.460.630.300.060.270.270.140.110.090.020.000.00
2026-10-1341.735.8140.083.812.332.101.640.570.450.400.060.360.320.080.140.080.030.010.00
2026-10-1241.546.4539.214.192.682.541.010.650.430.450.110.290.140.140.050.110.010.010.00
2026-10-0939.707.6935.845.803.913.131.400.520.520.220.100.370.370.120.060.170.040.040.00
2026-10-0845.357.0333.127.312.662.281.070.350.170.130.010.150.110.120.070.040.010.030.00
2026-10-0749.006.8327.565.283.392.931.720.480.890.390.040.540.510.120.100.150.030.040.00
2026-10-0651.004.0230.334.083.153.711.100.630.630.380.080.310.230.150.060.110.020.020.00
2026-10-0544.574.2939.383.431.902.301.110.401.680.210.040.090.210.160.130.050.000.050.00
2026-10-0253.816.4123.817.142.272.641.070.880.470.690.070.230.250.070.040.130.010.010.00
2026-10-0148.366.1530.054.753.053.371.220.580.610.390.070.400.420.190.130.230.030.010.00
2026-09-3047.724.6636.894.201.593.180.520.330.180.130.150.150.100.050.060.070.030.000.00
2026-09-2952.805.6130.413.932.402.020.930.360.270.320.090.230.190.080.170.170.020.000.00
2026-09-2850.174.5833.954.142.311.651.190.420.490.270.030.180.210.170.070.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2539.455.0444.603.382.512.601.210.360.300.160.020.070.090.070.030.060.000.030.00
2026-09-2436.585.9945.623.462.861.821.290.400.590.230.050.280.300.210.140.100.020.050.00
2026-09-2341.646.5233.136.193.783.481.550.760.910.290.060.430.680.270.160.100.040.000.00
2026-09-2238.556.6938.956.313.162.581.280.580.390.240.030.420.290.340.070.060.030.030.00
2026-09-2148.439.1120.816.544.384.132.401.170.790.780.050.340.210.440.150.200.060.000.00
2026-09-1827.375.7656.642.632.482.691.010.450.220.210.020.100.100.180.060.050.020.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions