chartexchange

EXPD
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:51 PM EDT
196.22USD+0.015%(+0.03)989,998
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:11:30 PM EDT
195.83USD-0.201%(-0.39)
EXPD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 390,622, which is 39.47% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 599,125 (60.53%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.10%, and the average Lit volume 56.90%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange139.47%390,62243.10%
NYSE29.32%290,17232.11%
Nasdaq GSM10.97%108,5468.39%
IEX7.08%70,1084.87%
Cboe BZX4.41%43,6143.49%
NYSE Arca3.27%32,3502.55%
Cboe EDGX2.46%24,3321.79%
MEMX1.28%12,6790.92%
MIAX Pearl0.48%4,7230.53%
Cboe EDGA0.31%3,1110.41%
NYSE American0.25%2,4480.20%
Cboe BYX0.24%2,3560.60%
NYSE National0.14%1,3710.34%
Nasdaq PHLX0.14%1,3400.16%
CHX0.12%1,1450.13%
Nasdaq BX0.07%6620.37%
TXSE0.02%1680.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

EXPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EXPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EXPD Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
American
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXNasdaq
BX
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2339.4729.3210.977.084.413.272.461.280.480.310.250.240.140.140.120.070.020.000.00
2026-10-2242.8824.678.757.444.146.751.850.770.720.450.300.320.280.200.190.270.010.000.00
2026-10-2141.2725.8710.804.774.813.352.611.231.050.740.491.060.720.270.330.570.010.060.00
2026-10-2046.2126.3211.483.265.132.911.181.080.630.510.160.610.230.080.060.130.020.000.00
2026-10-1946.6434.336.394.133.101.711.430.490.430.200.350.440.120.110.080.060.000.000.00
2026-10-1640.1634.2710.983.463.752.571.790.760.440.350.310.380.120.100.420.120.020.000.00
2026-10-1551.1221.877.335.203.322.531.183.552.300.590.130.360.050.090.180.120.050.000.00
2026-10-1444.4930.199.993.923.291.821.990.800.560.570.240.740.510.280.220.390.000.000.00
2026-10-1342.1536.255.763.503.293.111.510.880.300.460.260.790.550.240.140.790.040.000.00
2026-10-1245.3328.159.555.363.411.892.091.140.350.310.151.040.420.040.060.690.010.000.00
2026-10-0942.3225.7410.445.143.853.302.611.080.780.470.491.640.880.150.080.850.010.160.00
2026-10-0843.5929.7110.064.933.322.342.121.020.690.530.070.740.210.080.030.390.050.130.00
2026-10-0739.2934.096.898.574.142.051.880.950.510.230.090.570.190.240.050.190.010.050.00
2026-10-0647.7125.437.888.342.902.111.510.570.330.270.100.970.990.090.020.740.010.050.00
2026-10-0550.9923.317.774.694.812.251.331.010.120.600.220.900.650.070.081.130.030.060.00
2026-10-0256.9619.8310.284.083.411.481.030.460.250.430.160.460.310.170.050.630.000.000.00
2026-10-0145.6930.756.764.552.382.763.520.560.270.320.061.310.580.180.000.280.020.000.00
2026-09-3042.3535.797.386.091.982.761.610.610.230.300.120.220.200.100.100.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2940.7431.519.704.403.872.802.431.130.690.450.350.630.610.310.060.250.060.010.00
2026-09-2840.5034.368.285.053.802.352.501.130.630.360.080.300.150.130.130.180.010.060.00
2026-09-2538.6030.9510.584.866.662.712.080.740.210.580.210.780.310.120.120.480.010.000.00
2026-09-2452.0226.356.127.042.501.941.080.540.540.230.190.770.080.140.190.230.020.010.00
2026-09-2334.7941.208.243.773.872.601.561.030.570.600.220.420.310.260.120.400.010.020.00
2026-09-2237.0033.7512.885.583.741.971.860.630.370.340.110.450.340.110.570.280.010.000.00
2026-09-2137.8538.488.274.542.944.051.580.710.310.190.210.290.210.150.060.160.010.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions