chartexchange

EXPD
Expeditors International of Washington, Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 26, 2026 10:35:04 AM EDT
198.12USD+0.973%(+1.91)120,087
197.82Bid198.38Ask0.56Spread
EXPD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 46,554, which is 47.29% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 51,888 (52.71%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.13%, and the average Lit volume 56.87%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange147.29%46,55443.13%
NYSE18.78%18,49032.09%
IEX8.49%8,3554.86%
Nasdaq GSM5.93%5,8408.40%
Cboe BZX4.32%4,2523.47%
Cboe EDGX4.01%3,9471.79%
NYSE Arca3.71%3,6512.55%
MIAX Pearl1.26%1,2400.53%
NYSE American1.19%1,1680.21%
Cboe BYX1.17%1,1560.60%
MEMX1.08%1,0590.92%
Cboe EDGA0.79%7770.40%
Nasdaq PHLX0.59%5770.16%
Nasdaq BX0.53%5260.37%
NYSE National0.46%4500.35%
CHX0.41%4000.13%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

EXPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EXPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EXPD Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSEIEXNasdaq
GSM
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
Arca
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Cboe
BYX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2647.2918.788.495.934.324.013.711.261.191.171.080.790.590.530.460.410.000.000.00
2026-10-2339.4729.317.0810.974.412.463.270.480.250.241.280.310.140.070.140.120.020.000.00
2026-10-2242.8824.677.448.754.141.856.750.720.300.320.770.450.200.270.280.190.010.000.00
2026-10-2141.2725.874.7710.804.812.613.351.050.491.061.230.740.270.570.720.330.010.060.00
2026-10-2046.2126.323.2611.485.131.182.910.630.160.611.080.510.080.130.230.060.020.000.00
2026-10-1946.6434.334.136.393.101.431.710.430.350.440.490.200.110.060.120.080.000.000.00
2026-10-1640.1634.273.4610.983.751.792.570.440.310.380.760.350.100.120.120.420.020.000.00
2026-10-1551.1221.875.207.333.321.182.532.300.130.363.550.590.090.120.050.180.050.000.00
2026-10-1444.4930.193.929.993.291.991.820.560.240.740.800.570.280.390.510.220.000.000.00
2026-10-1342.1536.253.505.763.291.513.110.300.260.790.880.460.240.790.550.140.040.000.00
2026-10-1245.3328.155.369.553.412.091.890.350.151.041.140.310.040.690.420.060.010.000.00
2026-10-0942.3225.745.1410.443.852.613.300.780.491.641.080.470.150.850.880.080.010.160.00
2026-10-0843.5929.714.9310.063.322.122.340.690.070.741.020.530.080.390.210.030.050.130.00
2026-10-0739.2934.098.576.894.141.882.050.510.090.570.950.230.240.190.190.050.010.050.00
2026-10-0647.7125.438.347.882.901.512.110.330.100.970.570.270.090.740.990.020.010.050.00
2026-10-0550.9923.314.697.774.811.332.250.120.220.901.010.600.071.130.650.080.030.060.00
2026-10-0256.9619.834.0810.283.411.031.480.250.160.460.460.430.170.630.310.050.000.000.00
2026-10-0145.6930.754.556.762.383.522.760.270.061.310.560.320.180.280.580.000.020.000.00
2026-09-3042.3535.796.097.381.981.612.760.230.120.220.610.300.100.160.200.100.010.000.00
2026-09-2940.7431.514.409.703.872.432.800.690.350.631.130.450.310.250.610.060.060.010.00
2026-09-2840.5034.365.058.283.802.502.350.630.080.301.130.360.130.180.150.130.010.060.00
2026-09-2538.6030.954.8610.586.662.082.710.210.210.780.740.580.120.480.310.120.010.000.00
2026-09-2452.0226.357.046.122.501.081.940.540.190.770.540.230.140.230.080.190.020.010.00
2026-09-2334.7941.203.778.243.871.562.600.570.220.421.030.600.260.400.310.120.010.020.00
2026-09-2237.0033.755.5812.883.741.861.970.370.110.450.630.340.110.280.340.570.010.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions