chartexchange

ED
Consolidated Edison, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 13, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
107.84USD+0.597%(+0.64)1,557,822
After-hoursOct 13, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
107.82USD-0.019%(-0.02)
ED Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 687,804, which is 43.60% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 889,855 (56.40%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.64%, and the average Lit volume 58.36%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange143.60%687,80441.64%
NYSE35.68%562,91539.10%
Nasdaq GSM9.70%153,0737.41%
IEX4.52%71,3583.83%
Cboe BZX2.72%42,9242.63%
NYSE Arca1.58%24,8792.08%
Cboe EDGX0.99%15,5701.10%
MEMX0.34%5,3850.51%
Cboe BYX0.28%4,4640.39%
Cboe EDGA0.17%2,6620.45%
Nasdaq BX0.12%1,8230.15%
CHX0.08%1,2520.08%
MIAX Pearl0.08%1,2410.15%
NYSE National0.06%9790.15%
Nasdaq PHLX0.05%7700.20%
NYSE American0.04%5560.12%
TXSE0.00%40.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

ED Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ED Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ED Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions