chartexchange

UMBF
UMB Financial Corp
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 20, 2026 3:59:41 PM EDT
133.10USD+2.661%(+3.45)652,340
After-hoursOct 20, 2026 4:00:30 PM EDT
133.09USD-0.008%(-0.01)
UMBF Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 331,946, which is 50.90% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 320,166 (49.10%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 42.84%, and the average Lit volume 57.16%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.90%331,94642.84%
Nasdaq GSM32.56%212,32339.06%
IEX4.55%29,6715.90%
NYSE Arca3.96%25,8103.41%
Cboe BZX3.59%23,3833.51%
Cboe EDGX1.21%7,8641.50%
NYSE0.79%5,1831.17%
Cboe BYX0.60%3,9050.67%
Cboe EDGA0.47%3,0410.41%
NYSE National0.34%2,2190.19%
Nasdaq BX0.33%2,1760.30%
MIAX Pearl0.28%1,8420.25%
MEMX0.18%1,1550.34%
Nasdaq PHLX0.14%9120.14%
NYSE American0.09%5810.16%
CHX0.02%1010.10%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

UMBF Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UMBF Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UMBF Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
MEMXNasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHXLTSE24X
National
TXSE
2026-10-2050.9032.564.553.963.591.210.790.600.470.340.330.280.180.140.090.020.000.000.00
2026-10-1932.1547.555.005.414.481.351.320.490.240.040.141.330.390.030.030.050.000.000.00
2026-10-1630.4749.648.773.893.681.330.980.250.090.020.140.160.260.140.110.050.010.010.00
2026-10-1542.1042.164.913.503.051.431.280.290.350.180.170.150.250.070.030.080.000.000.00
2026-10-1435.5742.077.324.014.302.251.650.560.520.040.250.350.250.520.110.220.000.000.00
2026-10-1353.4631.656.332.342.770.941.290.140.140.050.250.070.280.090.160.040.000.000.00
2026-10-1242.9034.924.285.317.012.200.910.960.320.090.290.230.240.140.060.130.000.000.00
2026-10-0945.4934.786.944.154.641.480.890.540.340.080.250.150.070.040.130.020.000.000.01
2026-10-0851.1934.844.292.253.131.740.730.350.360.090.210.100.550.080.020.040.000.030.00
2026-10-0754.0728.216.144.613.131.290.890.630.120.210.280.080.130.050.170.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0649.5830.906.653.473.451.811.220.420.460.230.080.430.840.060.190.190.000.000.01
2026-10-0537.6747.134.733.742.681.060.780.500.370.110.100.640.370.040.040.030.000.000.01
2026-10-0234.9740.005.566.045.962.661.650.610.320.100.300.250.890.080.220.410.000.000.00
2026-10-0144.8533.396.124.153.091.571.941.330.660.911.050.290.310.140.150.030.010.000.00
2026-09-3038.1544.184.492.385.971.381.670.290.230.260.140.150.330.100.170.090.040.000.00
2026-09-2940.1636.398.822.733.581.261.861.341.910.250.350.120.590.250.330.040.020.000.01
2026-09-2839.6938.777.093.723.232.281.400.970.580.230.440.270.580.320.130.110.120.070.02
2026-09-2541.2639.515.932.833.711.841.280.690.850.380.500.190.480.160.200.170.020.000.00
2026-09-2452.7630.326.532.982.871.110.950.420.350.140.390.190.400.160.110.020.110.170.00
2026-09-2343.6733.956.773.564.981.741.640.830.430.540.420.450.410.130.310.120.010.000.00
2026-09-2242.1039.376.534.512.871.341.190.840.280.080.340.130.140.150.090.010.030.000.00
2026-09-2141.2639.296.593.603.621.671.140.770.450.150.470.140.190.170.400.060.020.000.00
2026-09-1834.7160.301.360.961.150.370.200.130.120.100.070.100.180.070.040.100.010.010.00
2026-09-1746.4129.568.483.174.282.151.491.690.500.090.290.460.260.130.500.490.030.000.00
2026-09-1641.0837.827.663.053.771.851.351.050.510.130.140.420.350.360.280.040.130.000.01
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions