chartexchange

IVA
Inventiva S.A.
stockNASDAQADR

Market OpenOct 22, 2026 3:35:42 PM EDT
3.60USD+1.268%(+0.05)1,875,365
Pre-marketOct 22, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
3.39USD-4.507%(-0.16)
3.5900Bid3.6000Ask0.0100Spread
IVA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 697,482, which is 43.01% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 924,208 (56.99%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 48.07%, and the average Lit volume 51.93%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange143.01%697,48248.07%
Nasdaq GSM26.76%433,91924.06%
NYSE Arca9.37%151,9498.02%
IEX6.06%98,2056.75%
Cboe BZX5.34%86,6053.77%
Cboe EDGX4.20%68,0313.06%
NYSE1.60%25,9481.79%
MEMX1.34%21,7831.28%
Nasdaq PHLX0.77%12,5470.13%
Nasdaq BX0.49%7,9200.22%
Cboe EDGA0.48%7,7990.66%
MIAX Pearl0.17%2,7770.43%
Cboe BYX0.11%1,8260.87%
CHX0.08%1,2250.12%
TXSE0.07%1,1050.14%
NYSE American0.06%9990.09%
NYSE National0.05%8220.51%
24X National0.05%7480.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

IVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

IVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

IVA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSEMEMXNasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
CHXTXSENYSE
American
NYSE
National
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2243.0126.769.376.065.344.201.601.340.770.490.480.170.110.080.070.060.050.050.00
2026-10-2138.9826.2310.255.915.824.982.652.260.110.170.611.000.540.010.140.130.170.030.00
2026-10-2046.1520.3814.636.543.912.332.201.000.140.120.900.350.580.060.210.140.360.000.01
2026-10-1948.5317.627.338.602.363.681.592.160.070.421.140.352.410.000.310.123.120.180.00
2026-10-1652.8222.417.955.223.473.191.461.040.050.280.600.570.560.030.080.060.170.030.00
2026-10-1554.2717.706.689.913.072.501.770.750.000.250.740.251.030.040.080.040.750.180.00
2026-10-1471.8712.943.233.902.071.361.570.780.010.440.350.310.790.040.090.050.210.000.00
2026-10-1358.7324.234.504.322.511.971.190.580.030.110.470.290.650.000.130.000.290.000.00
2026-10-1243.5930.426.316.563.972.771.191.400.180.080.611.800.640.190.060.060.170.000.00
2026-10-0934.2936.669.026.614.473.071.761.170.020.060.880.650.730.000.130.030.450.000.00
2026-10-0859.3517.754.105.782.703.721.351.810.020.071.140.231.140.020.090.080.650.000.00
2026-10-0747.5122.808.995.714.753.442.041.590.330.100.820.180.570.010.220.130.790.000.00
2026-10-0645.8929.746.944.494.043.561.601.620.020.020.650.170.450.000.060.030.720.000.00
2026-10-0540.4427.4811.084.984.973.783.071.340.000.121.440.420.500.010.080.150.080.070.00
2026-10-0232.4829.8117.306.145.363.202.051.460.280.060.910.280.260.010.200.010.150.030.00
2026-10-0143.8027.687.796.194.743.022.411.750.140.190.780.410.390.040.250.130.230.070.01
2026-09-3051.1126.335.058.032.612.141.170.970.630.100.650.200.310.190.230.070.210.000.00
2026-09-2965.7415.934.843.672.513.261.600.980.120.040.480.110.450.020.040.040.160.000.00
2026-09-2847.5324.455.4910.633.392.211.841.070.030.100.420.271.100.130.200.041.100.000.00
2026-09-2549.6620.488.126.123.343.192.041.060.010.880.620.732.440.040.170.031.060.000.00
2026-09-2449.2919.796.118.603.053.961.102.100.000.870.470.552.600.010.150.301.050.010.00
2026-09-2339.7123.719.7012.284.364.541.291.140.070.030.430.201.520.080.010.150.770.000.00
2026-09-2242.1226.015.0111.254.172.232.830.760.040.690.160.281.981.910.040.110.390.020.00
2026-09-2142.4229.508.129.622.672.431.180.720.030.140.190.112.310.050.100.070.350.000.00
2026-09-1833.6831.1311.337.423.795.262.500.750.250.121.510.460.340.950.130.290.060.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions