chartexchange

FIVE
Five Below, Inc. Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:52 PM EDT
222.73USD-0.224%(-0.50)1,039,648
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
225.00USD+0.793%(+1.77)
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:57:30 PM EDT
221.04USD-0.759%(-1.69)
212.37Bid233.07Ask20.70Spread
FIVE Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 428,401, which is 41.18% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 611,817 (58.82%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.37%, and the average Lit volume 55.63%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM41.76%434,37336.11%
Off Exchange141.18%428,40144.37%
IEX6.17%64,2086.28%
NYSE Arca3.76%39,1563.61%
Cboe BZX3.07%31,8883.22%
Cboe EDGX1.76%18,3191.72%
NYSE0.69%7,1861.09%
Cboe BYX0.38%3,9440.89%
MEMX0.34%3,5560.64%
MIAX Pearl0.23%2,4400.27%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%1,7550.19%
Cboe EDGA0.15%1,5100.38%
NYSE National0.12%1,3000.46%
Nasdaq BX0.12%1,1970.45%
NYSE American0.06%5750.14%
CHX0.03%3030.15%
TXSE0.01%820.02%
24X National0.00%250.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

FIVE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FIVE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FIVE Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
BYX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1641.7641.186.173.763.071.760.690.380.340.230.170.150.120.120.060.030.010.000.00
2026-10-1536.5737.097.154.464.551.681.662.110.790.280.170.551.221.490.110.090.040.000.00
2026-10-1434.7948.675.013.053.151.770.630.630.420.440.180.380.100.160.180.400.050.000.00
2026-10-1343.3135.407.783.562.951.401.270.710.500.190.160.250.230.260.151.900.000.000.00
2026-10-1237.6744.775.643.592.571.920.910.620.950.400.100.250.200.180.130.080.020.000.00
2026-10-0934.5144.965.323.143.752.210.851.500.720.260.220.161.800.240.290.060.020.000.00
2026-10-0825.2655.457.143.363.911.440.700.580.610.240.150.290.320.200.290.040.010.010.00
2026-10-0731.9143.509.104.284.042.511.390.790.540.270.280.520.260.470.040.040.010.050.00
2026-10-0638.7537.695.855.833.092.801.521.000.730.230.190.290.850.480.110.560.010.000.00
2026-10-0539.2944.096.392.702.431.491.030.960.540.110.040.150.400.290.060.020.010.000.00
2026-10-0230.0949.427.312.754.142.081.270.640.560.370.050.410.240.400.190.090.000.000.00
2026-10-0132.0147.645.525.773.911.471.290.290.440.210.230.240.220.520.170.080.000.000.00
2026-09-3035.8443.496.332.932.771.861.770.950.590.260.500.310.930.580.300.580.020.000.00
2026-09-2931.6246.687.603.923.942.181.080.910.620.240.190.350.150.270.200.060.000.000.00
2026-09-2826.5349.027.715.163.811.741.630.651.020.500.350.970.270.420.160.040.010.000.00
2026-09-2524.2354.458.054.103.231.941.090.490.780.350.180.390.130.370.150.040.040.000.00
2026-09-2431.3946.125.993.843.742.521.271.381.080.290.180.610.630.670.170.010.090.000.00
2026-09-2324.7946.748.734.843.952.251.451.550.950.580.310.711.441.320.220.120.060.000.00
2026-09-2226.7355.356.082.392.721.440.820.990.690.480.170.480.530.830.180.100.000.020.00
2026-09-2143.2039.655.343.783.421.450.700.620.270.360.270.340.100.090.250.100.040.000.00
2026-09-1858.4334.812.101.171.300.530.380.330.200.100.130.250.090.120.040.010.010.000.00
2026-09-1740.7047.173.272.432.400.980.900.780.370.090.120.100.320.210.120.040.000.000.00
2026-09-1640.2240.557.062.883.551.920.950.540.550.140.200.360.190.570.080.020.010.230.00
2026-09-1531.6448.826.274.462.731.940.880.700.860.330.140.710.180.120.070.070.050.020.00
2026-09-1436.1242.826.244.943.651.491.001.060.630.190.220.410.270.430.220.260.070.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions