chartexchange

CWST
Casella Waste Systems Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:53 PM EDT
88.07USD+1.809%(+1.57)700,934
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 8:43:30 AM EDT
86.71USD+0.243%(+0.21)
74.21Bid88.10Ask13.89Spread
CWST Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 353,292, which is 50.41% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 347,584 (49.59%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.40%, and the average Lit volume 55.60%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.41%353,29244.40%
Nasdaq GSM30.52%213,87937.13%
IEX6.67%46,7415.94%
NYSE Arca3.77%26,4233.78%
Cboe BZX2.19%15,3213.03%
NYSE1.34%9,3621.10%
Cboe BYX1.20%8,3840.74%
Cboe EDGX1.06%7,4321.54%
MEMX0.67%4,7230.49%
Cboe EDGA0.46%3,2360.32%
NYSE American0.34%2,3510.15%
Nasdaq BX0.33%2,2920.39%
CHX0.30%2,1350.08%
Nasdaq PHLX0.29%2,0260.18%
MIAX Pearl0.24%1,6780.41%
NYSE National0.14%1,0010.24%
24X National0.07%5000.02%
TXSE0.01%1000.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CWST Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CWST Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CWST Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
NYSECboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-1650.4130.526.673.772.191.341.201.060.670.460.340.330.300.290.240.140.070.010.00
2026-10-1544.5730.6811.764.322.581.010.921.370.660.300.090.600.020.100.620.360.000.040.00
2026-10-1450.0429.175.253.913.881.260.982.080.520.330.160.700.300.390.640.300.060.020.00
2026-10-1342.4640.945.343.022.620.890.401.890.450.190.180.400.120.120.670.160.100.050.00
2026-10-1243.5435.757.033.633.291.921.011.270.790.360.100.430.220.130.290.210.000.030.00
2026-10-0932.7548.097.703.312.710.770.860.890.540.410.340.380.110.250.490.290.090.020.00
2026-10-0836.2047.565.813.282.051.050.721.130.470.260.050.310.020.150.690.140.080.030.00
2026-10-0744.4533.389.343.143.030.820.891.890.710.260.590.270.090.340.550.150.000.100.00
2026-10-0650.6929.666.163.143.481.121.211.790.470.410.110.640.080.120.360.540.020.010.00
2026-10-0537.8644.676.333.323.221.070.371.520.430.330.060.270.020.090.290.120.000.020.00
2026-10-0247.9132.816.044.113.091.700.881.450.550.220.110.220.150.150.420.170.010.000.00
2026-10-0146.9329.398.305.383.591.320.652.040.640.250.130.600.100.140.330.170.010.020.03
2026-09-3044.4640.236.332.281.820.950.700.970.390.260.070.550.040.050.210.550.000.000.15
2026-09-2943.5334.896.524.594.311.150.591.100.990.300.050.660.130.190.700.220.000.070.03
2026-09-2848.4734.207.422.303.220.810.281.680.440.250.120.130.020.070.540.030.000.000.01
2026-09-2537.8036.738.684.403.911.200.982.330.290.470.270.730.020.080.321.760.000.000.03
2026-09-2444.2640.914.442.773.601.220.441.330.340.100.050.080.060.010.130.090.030.030.10
2026-09-2355.1327.225.562.464.481.390.281.610.330.250.090.390.020.250.250.140.010.020.13
2026-09-2247.6533.796.492.863.221.020.922.210.470.410.020.260.010.230.200.150.000.000.09
2026-09-2149.4831.413.315.732.921.361.291.500.351.050.350.420.150.290.090.290.000.000.01
2026-09-1834.1554.062.954.142.030.310.291.460.140.110.030.120.000.070.080.050.000.000.01
2026-09-1750.6932.264.113.923.071.791.251.200.290.210.060.460.030.040.220.310.000.020.07
2026-09-1640.1239.964.774.932.781.270.561.850.670.380.500.660.030.310.600.220.000.100.29
2026-09-1545.9735.425.724.493.651.270.301.460.170.400.050.060.010.140.790.000.000.020.07
2026-09-1446.5235.614.564.463.161.240.701.680.450.320.250.240.030.160.450.080.000.040.06
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions