chartexchange

PLG
Platinum Group Metals LTD.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:46 PM EDT
1.06USD-0.935%(-0.01)850,382
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:15:30 AM EDT
1.0792USD+0.860%(+0.0092)
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:46:30 PM EDT
1.0793USD+1.821%(+0.0193)
PLG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 411,530, which is 48.39% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 438,827 (51.61%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 51.15%, and the average Lit volume 48.85%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange148.39%411,53051.15%
Nasdaq GSM10.84%92,17710.54%
NYSE9.25%78,6334.94%
NYSE Arca7.99%67,9128.68%
Cboe EDGX5.41%46,0174.35%
NYSE American4.56%38,7454.26%
IEX4.06%34,4975.62%
Cboe BZX2.76%23,4792.94%
MIAX Pearl2.20%18,6971.23%
NYSE National1.48%12,5681.45%
Cboe BYX1.47%12,5342.41%
MEMX0.58%4,9391.13%
TXSE0.38%3,2000.47%
24X National0.30%2,5090.17%
Nasdaq BX0.24%2,0090.28%
Cboe EDGA0.11%9110.27%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PLG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSENYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
American
IEXCboe
BZX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
MEMXTXSE24X
National
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2348.3910.849.257.995.414.564.062.762.201.481.470.580.380.300.240.110.000.000.00
2026-10-2259.427.995.206.963.563.795.051.743.150.710.870.800.270.270.050.160.000.000.00
2026-10-2148.9711.923.698.003.882.578.713.810.590.395.550.750.000.400.610.060.090.000.00
2026-10-2041.9814.578.3610.424.764.053.453.003.400.673.950.820.420.110.050.000.010.000.00
2026-10-1957.749.751.954.575.257.874.991.860.661.341.691.300.610.140.240.030.000.000.00
2026-10-1657.7312.580.249.172.803.706.701.511.200.801.800.710.730.150.110.070.000.010.00
2026-10-1571.934.710.697.211.094.014.251.290.191.171.090.760.160.061.110.240.020.030.00
2026-10-1430.3013.193.538.833.394.035.873.520.908.7112.053.320.590.151.060.340.070.160.00
2026-10-1334.8110.237.6912.906.183.745.973.622.842.955.081.631.280.170.420.490.020.000.00
2026-10-1248.2411.973.237.943.637.565.533.031.430.321.732.741.130.430.170.680.240.000.00
2026-10-0934.7912.417.7315.275.462.3912.314.750.570.100.991.550.980.050.300.330.000.000.00
2026-10-0831.7013.516.1012.105.176.0612.145.932.550.190.902.660.320.270.080.320.000.000.00
2026-10-0759.8710.733.733.216.703.155.944.380.190.350.530.470.000.000.730.030.000.000.00
2026-10-0658.808.475.726.544.244.605.773.280.530.310.680.320.380.170.060.000.080.060.00
2026-10-0556.277.292.8510.964.585.647.732.290.810.350.410.550.190.090.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0274.996.473.543.990.842.913.941.610.280.110.320.080.470.130.080.240.000.000.00
2026-10-0159.308.495.768.303.334.516.192.160.530.040.190.260.460.290.010.160.000.000.00
2026-09-3057.3210.592.995.963.476.714.602.780.680.050.261.482.120.320.380.180.020.110.00
2026-09-2959.148.375.576.362.874.697.832.430.390.460.640.290.280.150.060.180.230.050.00
2026-09-2860.259.792.559.232.773.545.842.850.430.170.990.830.360.140.050.180.040.000.00
2026-09-2545.9612.696.7811.497.063.976.683.140.200.470.620.170.160.090.010.510.000.000.00
2026-09-2447.0615.418.1812.194.962.532.944.120.780.210.240.710.060.060.130.380.070.000.00
2026-09-2358.889.926.987.965.532.723.281.680.960.040.460.660.420.120.050.270.060.000.00
2026-09-2260.428.432.975.445.484.057.142.511.000.430.330.780.510.090.250.120.060.000.00
2026-09-2161.409.442.007.103.683.354.754.230.941.130.140.830.150.100.000.370.390.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions