chartexchange

TNC
TENNANT COMPANY
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:55 PM EDT
65.36USD-0.970%(-0.64)158,715
55.02Bid76.81Ask21.79Spread
TNC Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 52,710, which is 33.21% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 105,995 (66.79%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 37.99%, and the average Lit volume 62.01%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange133.21%52,71037.99%
NYSE28.29%44,90435.60%
Cboe EDGX6.37%10,1032.96%
NYSE Arca6.09%9,6636.04%
Nasdaq GSM5.92%9,3976.94%
IEX5.90%9,3683.54%
MEMX3.39%5,3861.03%
Cboe BYX3.03%4,8040.62%
Cboe BZX2.68%4,2553.16%
Cboe EDGA1.36%2,1570.38%
Nasdaq PHLX1.25%1,9880.32%
Nasdaq BX1.14%1,8170.43%
MIAX Pearl0.78%1,2370.18%
NYSE American0.40%6330.11%
NYSE National0.13%2130.58%
CHX0.03%460.07%
TXSE0.01%200.00%
24X National0.00%40.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

TNC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TNC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TNC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSECboe
EDGX
NYSE
Arca
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXMEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1633.2128.296.376.095.925.903.393.032.681.361.251.140.780.400.130.030.010.000.00
2026-10-1535.1140.402.355.1410.852.870.660.151.680.230.070.210.140.070.070.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1427.0333.679.373.679.462.836.800.302.170.860.321.060.260.141.940.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1345.4029.642.205.727.904.710.300.412.530.290.020.340.180.100.210.050.000.000.00
2026-10-1246.1034.432.164.876.032.041.160.252.450.160.030.040.120.000.070.070.000.000.00
2026-10-0948.5629.492.595.895.593.370.480.372.390.080.040.000.350.140.530.120.000.000.00
2026-10-0828.3829.3213.399.048.373.261.480.333.740.350.510.530.390.050.660.200.000.000.00
2026-10-0739.6936.071.822.576.476.181.780.162.400.740.101.040.060.020.880.000.010.000.00
2026-10-0641.2032.232.387.184.583.500.770.572.560.342.480.920.240.150.740.170.000.000.00
2026-10-0534.6749.311.763.585.681.370.860.541.780.240.030.050.040.070.020.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0249.0930.303.023.374.583.130.360.594.710.090.300.260.050.090.040.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0147.2524.144.697.448.531.720.700.414.170.110.540.020.040.120.050.060.000.000.00
2026-09-3056.9125.921.673.723.843.500.330.852.360.110.040.270.120.080.230.030.000.000.00
2026-09-2937.2929.932.6311.637.272.491.090.434.910.270.061.000.350.080.390.070.000.000.11
2026-09-2833.7638.772.009.126.801.820.970.413.700.160.091.620.070.000.600.000.000.000.11
2026-09-2531.7633.361.2312.556.293.001.550.614.180.710.121.390.020.352.830.000.000.000.05
2026-09-2441.5930.773.653.569.272.900.730.804.240.270.120.750.260.200.090.740.010.000.06
2026-09-2329.9939.483.214.8810.182.800.470.775.911.060.210.260.090.230.330.120.000.000.03
2026-09-2240.1531.383.718.566.283.880.771.203.140.180.160.000.230.070.180.020.000.000.11
2026-09-2135.5434.762.879.617.273.441.260.612.220.690.270.330.050.050.700.190.040.000.10
2026-09-1826.8765.870.771.302.061.360.170.121.040.080.070.010.040.010.200.010.010.000.00
2026-09-1738.8230.812.547.577.393.070.841.556.400.220.080.270.050.120.090.180.000.000.00
2026-09-1642.8332.281.475.568.814.510.840.392.770.020.020.010.040.000.000.000.020.000.41
2026-09-1540.6433.271.183.2711.914.560.250.294.020.080.030.150.040.010.260.000.020.000.00
2026-09-1441.9030.062.668.144.865.121.180.802.800.460.320.450.230.350.550.030.000.000.08
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions