chartexchange

TG
Tredegar Corporation
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
7.83USD-0.635%(-0.05)339,224
7.8200Bid8.8600Ask1.0400Spread
TG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 59,665, which is 17.59% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 279,559 (82.41%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 33.03%, and the average Lit volume 66.97%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM49.44%167,70412.38%
NYSE20.63%69,97237.78%
Off Exchange117.59%59,66533.03%
Cboe EDGX3.27%11,1031.89%
NYSE Arca3.23%10,9634.55%
IEX2.95%10,0144.62%
Cboe BZX2.04%6,9333.42%
MEMX0.55%1,8710.63%
Cboe BYX0.10%3540.81%
Cboe EDGA0.07%2540.17%
NYSE American0.04%1410.05%
NYSE National0.03%1020.08%
Nasdaq PHLX0.02%800.07%
TXSE0.02%560.07%
Nasdaq BX0.00%120.21%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

TG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
NYSEOff
Exchange1
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSENasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1649.4420.6317.593.273.232.952.040.550.100.070.040.030.020.020.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1529.2925.7521.832.2511.143.593.021.560.750.010.000.120.170.130.330.040.000.000.00
2026-10-1418.6629.8628.212.569.274.353.791.430.790.180.090.100.050.220.250.170.010.010.00
2026-10-1310.3426.3334.931.5915.675.342.410.502.260.150.020.120.080.000.250.020.000.000.00
2026-10-1218.8135.7229.871.222.585.584.210.151.490.000.010.050.050.130.140.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0910.3440.1327.693.215.176.873.400.570.850.060.000.000.500.110.600.350.150.000.00
2026-10-089.0158.7617.351.791.637.043.530.120.510.110.000.000.030.000.120.000.000.000.00
2026-10-078.3339.0733.601.613.656.733.970.532.070.030.000.080.000.080.080.160.000.000.00
2026-10-066.1540.0736.111.334.796.453.930.100.500.000.000.000.140.000.280.150.000.000.00
2026-10-0510.2944.1028.501.182.994.094.080.342.820.010.010.070.070.001.110.140.190.000.00
2026-10-026.9738.8039.221.743.455.202.401.180.530.130.030.000.000.110.110.060.070.000.00
2026-10-0110.2745.1127.532.092.746.314.390.510.480.060.000.020.000.000.470.020.000.000.00
2026-09-308.6740.6339.561.071.864.492.340.540.270.080.000.000.090.090.310.000.000.000.00
2026-09-297.4437.1140.280.945.183.474.230.190.120.000.020.000.000.000.100.920.000.000.00
2026-09-2811.2133.1637.372.404.145.803.040.410.950.610.000.080.000.000.610.110.120.000.00
2026-09-257.9739.5126.491.738.337.873.360.821.781.050.110.000.120.000.260.130.470.000.00
2026-09-246.2129.3848.701.692.216.693.100.411.180.000.160.060.060.000.030.130.000.000.00
2026-09-2311.7035.2934.552.251.916.615.920.590.310.190.150.020.000.000.330.170.000.000.00
2026-09-2210.3040.3631.392.733.027.213.560.550.020.330.100.050.000.000.000.120.270.000.00
2026-09-216.8630.1240.101.175.947.446.420.640.510.050.040.000.040.000.000.670.000.000.00
2026-09-182.6465.1427.330.380.851.051.700.250.190.130.020.060.030.020.020.070.140.000.00
2026-09-178.9940.0438.281.273.232.812.850.540.490.330.010.130.160.360.280.140.100.000.00
2026-09-1612.7435.5032.542.853.504.215.650.711.090.230.340.060.050.060.050.170.250.000.00
2026-09-158.3831.7745.641.642.483.823.170.300.710.190.000.820.000.050.490.520.000.000.00
2026-09-148.6326.7344.993.324.692.784.801.451.070.290.130.100.040.380.120.040.460.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions