chartexchange

SQM
Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA
stockNYSEADR

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
60.22USD-0.405%(-0.25)1,016,480
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:10:30 AM EDT
60.38USD-0.149%(-0.09)
51.90Bid60.25Ask8.35Spread
SQM Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 420,556, which is 41.37% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 595,900 (58.63%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 42.03%, and the average Lit volume 57.97%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange141.37%420,55642.03%
NYSE30.51%310,09628.74%
Cboe BZX6.94%70,5414.34%
Nasdaq GSM6.31%64,1057.90%
IEX4.88%49,6296.14%
NYSE Arca3.11%31,5644.36%
Cboe EDGX2.34%23,7382.48%
Nasdaq PHLX1.05%10,6680.27%
NYSE American0.97%9,8620.22%
CHX0.60%6,0790.15%
Cboe BYX0.52%5,3141.01%
Cboe EDGA0.45%4,5470.42%
MEMX0.34%3,4640.62%
Nasdaq BX0.18%1,8610.42%
MIAX Pearl0.17%1,7730.22%
24X National0.11%1,1020.06%
NYSE National0.10%1,0170.53%
TXSE0.05%5400.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SQM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SQM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SQM Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSECboe
BZX
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXNasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
24X
National
NYSE
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-1641.3730.516.946.314.883.112.341.050.970.600.520.450.340.180.170.110.100.050.00
2026-10-1549.6220.356.8413.854.891.731.010.090.080.020.440.350.240.130.100.000.270.010.00
2026-10-1437.2432.244.738.693.695.082.520.270.300.081.250.860.840.800.620.000.720.050.00
2026-10-1347.0925.003.787.887.434.251.980.090.080.070.710.270.350.420.130.000.470.000.00
2026-10-1246.3719.626.737.399.942.302.790.220.440.400.730.920.960.460.360.000.360.010.00
2026-10-0944.1226.732.976.167.124.782.240.410.620.091.360.520.390.990.430.001.080.000.00
2026-10-0837.2033.033.718.088.144.132.670.320.120.020.560.570.570.270.290.000.300.020.00
2026-10-0747.4727.212.758.445.712.942.490.190.170.110.540.460.570.390.210.050.290.000.00
2026-10-0635.7729.106.039.635.246.283.470.350.230.031.530.530.410.090.130.300.740.120.00
2026-10-0550.4424.404.105.956.103.852.390.120.460.110.230.051.020.070.550.020.120.020.00
2026-10-0238.8032.964.175.956.624.812.320.520.560.640.530.520.760.290.250.000.300.010.00
2026-10-0143.3825.523.126.9310.963.811.520.340.020.060.570.430.592.010.150.030.490.040.03
2026-09-3036.7733.804.197.197.554.892.150.160.040.140.680.240.550.290.170.410.610.090.06
2026-09-2949.2422.515.138.055.304.192.100.170.080.060.740.470.850.250.220.190.270.140.05
2026-09-2846.2626.203.046.836.984.272.330.080.050.220.930.670.620.630.160.110.570.030.03
2026-09-2541.7628.445.157.386.125.842.970.080.050.060.390.350.530.100.220.090.280.070.12
2026-09-2439.4627.853.099.946.586.852.920.120.110.220.870.270.450.410.170.060.430.050.15
2026-09-2339.4631.603.777.574.975.872.410.040.041.131.280.330.450.380.130.000.360.030.18
2026-09-2237.1932.104.288.687.674.212.180.480.350.020.770.230.620.640.190.000.270.070.06
2026-09-2152.1419.814.306.375.093.443.290.390.330.152.060.250.640.270.260.091.080.000.03
2026-09-1823.3762.031.564.053.012.711.410.110.060.070.370.290.540.140.170.000.070.010.04
2026-09-1737.0535.133.106.674.824.831.950.080.070.051.720.681.000.690.350.001.790.020.00
2026-09-1643.8823.725.797.304.494.144.100.130.180.081.801.220.870.760.160.001.320.020.03
2026-09-1544.4121.064.057.826.945.454.800.290.310.251.960.270.740.430.190.000.930.040.07
2026-09-1444.3226.062.997.247.395.952.300.160.260.041.310.390.530.100.230.010.590.050.11
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions