chartexchange

SAH
Sonic Automotive, Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 12, 2026 12:52:28 PM EDT
60.21USD-0.586%(-0.35)46,930
51.51Bid69.15Ask17.64Spread
SAH Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 22,617, which is 53.75% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 19,462 (46.25%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.04%, and the average Lit volume 56.96%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange153.75%22,61743.04%
NYSE18.00%7,57434.56%
Nasdaq GSM8.06%3,3927.75%
Cboe BZX6.59%2,7753.23%
IEX4.09%1,7224.19%
NYSE Arca3.80%1,6012.52%
Cboe BYX1.97%8270.65%
Cboe EDGX1.58%6651.70%
MEMX0.88%3700.61%
Nasdaq PHLX0.48%2000.20%
MIAX Pearl0.29%1200.18%
CHX0.26%1080.09%
NYSE National0.10%420.22%
Cboe EDGA0.09%370.54%
Nasdaq BX0.04%160.25%
NYSE American0.03%130.17%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SAH Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SAH Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SAH Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions