chartexchange

RRC
Range Resources Corp
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
45.53USD+3.819%(+1.67)3,133,415
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 8:36:30 AM EDT
43.90USD+0.091%(+0.04)
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:32:30 PM EDT
45.26USD-0.604%(-0.28)
RRC Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,138,659, which is 36.35% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,994,090 (63.65%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 36.96%, and the average Lit volume 63.04%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange136.35%1,138,65936.96%
NYSE25.72%805,68230.43%
Nasdaq GSM12.35%386,92711.33%
IEX10.87%340,4267.16%
Cboe BZX4.72%147,9833.81%
NYSE Arca4.22%132,1534.42%
Cboe EDGX2.44%76,4792.40%
MEMX1.08%33,8750.86%
MIAX Pearl0.55%17,1140.26%
Cboe EDGA0.39%12,3570.60%
Nasdaq BX0.30%9,5460.26%
Cboe BYX0.30%9,2500.53%
NYSE National0.29%8,9980.23%
TXSE0.25%7,9620.23%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%2,6130.17%
NYSE American0.05%1,4400.18%
CHX0.04%1,1850.15%
24X National0.00%1000.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

RRC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RRC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RRC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
TXSENasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2336.3525.7212.3510.874.724.222.441.080.550.390.300.300.290.250.080.050.040.000.00
2026-10-2233.8530.4311.268.574.155.182.561.110.360.640.270.430.210.140.260.420.140.000.00
2026-10-2134.9124.6111.729.654.367.043.561.100.450.770.180.690.400.210.130.190.040.010.00
2026-10-2038.8322.8313.896.235.496.183.111.230.270.510.200.630.080.170.130.150.050.000.00
2026-10-1941.1325.2612.916.654.734.001.860.770.300.520.430.520.430.310.050.080.060.000.00
2026-10-1629.7831.6915.248.174.654.902.460.880.180.430.310.350.360.370.070.100.080.000.00
2026-10-1532.6531.8814.785.814.274.573.490.870.240.450.160.330.070.210.050.140.040.000.00
2026-10-1427.2232.2813.806.066.255.263.851.280.321.250.320.860.120.210.200.330.340.060.00
2026-10-1336.3631.5112.356.924.104.092.040.830.110.510.170.400.090.240.100.080.080.010.00
2026-10-1236.9820.4813.656.045.325.689.151.030.270.400.130.370.160.190.050.050.050.000.00
2026-10-0933.5128.0210.449.575.994.402.601.370.500.610.350.610.350.300.560.620.180.010.00
2026-10-0829.6533.9212.828.733.085.621.840.870.250.511.090.480.580.290.070.150.040.000.00
2026-10-0745.5421.7010.507.564.184.312.280.820.260.780.270.420.240.120.500.450.020.070.00
2026-10-0628.5733.0714.717.813.235.832.641.270.430.620.230.320.200.120.380.230.330.000.00
2026-10-0535.9736.8110.395.762.355.011.360.710.240.540.090.400.080.060.080.140.010.000.00
2026-10-0250.0821.479.339.092.313.711.550.490.120.490.150.500.180.170.080.170.110.000.00
2026-10-0139.2926.1513.606.924.204.002.270.720.141.190.270.400.190.150.100.190.210.000.00
2026-09-3037.2828.879.729.745.013.271.790.980.261.220.170.260.160.200.380.170.500.010.00
2026-09-2943.6525.609.079.142.743.681.480.740.220.510.191.850.410.390.160.100.060.000.00
2026-09-2829.6340.2010.994.503.783.572.880.960.291.150.350.450.310.170.210.200.340.000.00
2026-09-2530.0336.6015.614.643.024.092.150.840.240.710.230.890.180.220.110.170.260.000.00
2026-09-2438.4928.0112.798.053.373.751.661.160.280.480.160.340.180.240.260.530.230.000.00
2026-09-2339.2627.5211.858.163.573.302.070.560.410.510.270.520.380.120.470.300.720.000.00
2026-09-2235.0737.047.7510.751.943.341.310.610.330.470.150.340.280.090.140.100.270.020.00
2026-09-2139.7131.1710.866.224.043.732.450.430.110.450.140.140.060.330.060.050.050.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions