chartexchange

RMD
ResMed Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:53 PM EDT
252.84USD-0.089%(-0.22)1,032,415
RMD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 465,659, which is 45.11% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 566,613 (54.89%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.73%, and the average Lit volume 55.27%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange145.11%465,65944.73%
NYSE29.83%307,92734.71%
IEX6.80%70,2065.38%
Nasdaq GSM6.42%66,2686.17%
NYSE Arca3.65%37,6732.51%
Cboe BZX3.01%31,0322.81%
Cboe EDGX2.59%26,7211.37%
MIAX Pearl0.52%5,4030.20%
MEMX0.37%3,8460.41%
NYSE American0.32%3,3430.17%
Cboe BYX0.27%2,7980.50%
Cboe EDGA0.27%2,7390.32%
CHX0.26%2,6930.09%
Nasdaq BX0.22%2,2690.28%
Nasdaq PHLX0.19%1,9400.14%
NYSE National0.17%1,7550.21%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

RMD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RMD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RMD Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSEIEXNasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MIAX
Pearl
MEMXNYSE
American
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
CHXNasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
National
LTSETXSE24X
National
2026-10-2345.1129.836.806.423.653.012.590.520.370.320.270.270.260.220.190.170.000.000.00
2026-10-2260.5818.494.625.092.882.453.610.280.650.190.180.310.010.240.270.130.010.000.00
2026-10-2142.6732.808.117.242.843.581.040.220.410.150.300.180.040.150.190.090.000.000.00
2026-10-2050.3624.105.877.613.823.471.800.200.660.280.480.780.020.220.140.150.000.030.01
2026-10-1935.7644.076.735.562.312.361.190.110.250.290.500.390.110.090.170.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1632.1355.702.963.141.431.430.740.120.350.070.660.280.070.480.140.290.000.010.00
2026-10-1548.5031.695.865.542.352.431.330.170.280.090.120.400.750.130.090.220.000.040.04
2026-10-1445.0831.145.938.852.312.751.050.340.320.080.550.570.110.440.080.370.000.010.02
2026-10-1345.0135.044.056.732.663.861.070.100.380.100.290.260.070.180.070.110.000.020.00
2026-10-1251.8223.626.276.402.534.011.400.220.520.210.960.360.110.590.120.810.000.040.00
2026-10-0947.0729.034.447.412.423.311.560.410.690.861.110.170.360.190.460.480.000.030.01
2026-10-0843.9735.335.915.542.513.190.840.150.460.220.570.650.090.300.140.110.000.000.01
2026-10-0741.8530.197.077.832.874.241.980.420.750.330.780.410.050.630.120.430.000.030.01
2026-10-0653.2023.674.975.435.374.741.070.120.240.070.350.280.020.170.100.190.000.000.00
2026-10-0546.3431.956.216.802.222.621.010.120.550.140.970.220.020.270.060.500.000.010.00
2026-10-0252.5828.064.826.492.172.891.130.170.360.060.390.400.140.160.080.110.000.000.00
2026-10-0148.2029.936.225.942.942.861.240.220.520.130.470.370.050.460.080.330.000.020.00
2026-09-3052.7229.464.427.911.981.280.610.040.350.030.620.140.030.120.110.090.000.010.06
2026-09-2954.8422.997.345.702.251.901.530.110.410.290.970.520.080.520.100.450.000.000.00
2026-09-2844.6031.055.357.663.093.151.910.490.880.190.630.230.100.260.230.150.000.030.01
2026-09-2533.4445.784.586.772.263.421.610.080.460.210.410.390.060.240.070.240.000.000.00
2026-09-2446.5830.384.749.442.073.861.460.170.290.100.230.350.010.170.010.070.000.010.06
2026-09-2352.8626.075.706.762.673.161.170.330.280.080.210.300.020.130.070.080.000.010.09
2026-09-2243.8736.165.606.771.913.081.170.160.130.140.380.300.040.120.070.100.000.000.00
2026-09-2152.6727.154.635.982.713.721.240.190.320.310.130.380.050.270.150.090.000.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions