chartexchange

ORA
Ormat Technologies, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 13, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
90.99USD-0.763%(-0.70)1,056,878
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 9:20:30 AM EDT
91.25USD-0.480%(-0.44)
After-hoursOct 13, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
91.03USD+0.044%(+0.04)
90.99Bid91.21Ask0.22Spread
ORA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 451,370, which is 42.72% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 605,304 (57.28%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.51%, and the average Lit volume 56.49%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.72%451,37043.51%
NYSE28.46%300,77131.47%
Nasdaq GSM8.38%88,5607.52%
IEX5.51%58,1785.69%
Cboe BZX3.58%37,8052.82%
Cboe EDGX3.56%37,6321.91%
NYSE Arca3.13%33,0603.93%
MEMX1.04%11,0360.67%
Cboe BYX0.85%9,0040.61%
Cboe EDGA0.76%8,0290.71%
MIAX Pearl0.43%4,5190.22%
Nasdaq BX0.38%3,9920.22%
NYSE American0.34%3,5400.14%
CHX0.27%2,8010.14%
NYSE National0.26%2,7190.20%
Nasdaq PHLX0.24%2,4890.14%
TXSE0.11%1,1680.03%
24X National0.00%10.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

ORA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ORA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ORA Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions