chartexchange

NC
NACCO Industries, Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 28, 2026 2:40:02 PM EDT
34.68USD-0.316%(-0.11)10,936
29.25Bid40.41Ask11.16Spread
NC Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-28

NC’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-28 was 4,298, which is 42.75% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 64.65% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange157.25%5,75535.35%
Nasdaq GSM10.34%1,0395.63%
NYSE7.07%71141.35%
MEMX5.86%5893.29%
Nasdaq BX4.26%4281.83%
IEX3.75%3772.40%
NYSE Arca3.48%3502.37%
Cboe EDGX3.19%3212.96%
NYSE National2.16%2171.39%
Cboe BYX1.52%1531.84%
Cboe BZX0.50%501.21%
NYSE American0.22%220.10%
Cboe EDGA0.20%200.03%
CHX0.14%140.02%
Nasdaq PHLX0.06%60.05%
MIAX Pearl0.01%10.19%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

NC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSEMEMXNasdaq
BX
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
BZX
NYSE
American
Cboe
EDGA
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
MIAX
Pearl
24X
National
LTSETXSE
2026-10-2857.2510.347.075.864.263.753.483.192.161.520.500.220.200.140.060.010.000.000.00
2026-10-2739.173.6837.111.970.404.122.213.303.071.172.700.000.000.070.001.000.010.000.00
2026-10-2652.412.6236.710.032.990.390.200.991.751.390.480.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2328.554.8548.200.830.747.284.332.180.690.780.790.270.000.010.100.370.000.030.00
2026-10-2234.9210.3430.070.391.652.322.179.853.593.780.770.060.000.000.080.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2147.004.3237.370.181.030.730.811.151.125.640.640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2029.526.7541.520.701.753.141.796.102.501.451.540.030.000.000.013.210.000.000.00
2026-10-1942.134.6743.150.041.573.081.461.270.470.871.290.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1626.804.9449.970.101.901.702.744.192.163.820.980.020.010.000.580.000.050.060.00
2026-10-1532.864.1848.660.211.742.971.883.341.411.161.480.010.000.000.000.090.000.000.00
2026-10-1417.719.3551.282.502.954.995.251.041.581.021.460.450.000.000.000.430.000.000.00
2026-10-1337.8210.1939.740.401.261.480.903.680.751.482.130.180.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1224.149.1051.270.094.991.110.481.073.543.710.450.000.060.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0926.524.4853.790.002.064.702.151.002.822.240.240.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0815.612.7225.1451.581.220.771.040.120.590.720.450.040.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0729.729.5238.350.013.241.481.479.071.404.351.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0635.423.5148.040.002.232.231.430.462.673.140.850.000.010.000.000.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0526.146.7558.030.072.441.411.041.851.110.031.050.000.020.020.000.000.000.030.00
2026-10-0230.204.2547.200.352.680.824.673.470.392.832.390.050.240.090.130.240.000.000.00
2026-10-0150.546.7228.860.032.124.102.431.300.681.910.890.210.020.090.090.000.000.000.00
2026-09-3043.132.7137.761.084.084.460.491.141.532.211.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2928.3812.9347.310.733.211.261.332.271.321.050.190.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2832.669.7144.890.491.063.110.591.601.071.942.030.520.150.150.000.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2536.608.5343.890.001.270.021.243.291.412.070.930.680.050.010.000.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2458.964.3924.430.392.071.231.971.561.692.001.100.180.020.010.000.000.000.000.00
NC Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out