chartexchange

MTDR
MATADOR RESOURCES COMPANY
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
59.95USD+5.564%(+3.16)1,922,643
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:29:30 PM EDT
60.00USD+0.083%(+0.05)
MTDR Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 688,491, which is 35.82% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,233,715 (64.18%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 39.01%, and the average Lit volume 60.99%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange135.82%688,49139.01%
NYSE34.36%660,47934.92%
IEX8.42%161,9215.04%
Nasdaq GSM8.18%157,1479.10%
NYSE Arca3.27%62,8943.38%
Cboe BZX3.03%58,2173.62%
Cboe EDGX2.75%52,8532.05%
Cboe BYX0.89%17,0730.45%
Nasdaq BX0.74%14,1580.25%
MEMX0.68%12,9960.67%
NYSE National0.52%10,0650.18%
Cboe EDGA0.51%9,8520.51%
MIAX Pearl0.38%7,2100.23%
NYSE American0.25%4,9010.15%
Nasdaq PHLX0.12%2,2800.16%
CHX0.06%1,1250.15%
TXSE0.03%5440.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

MTDR Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MTDR Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MTDR Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSEIEXNasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
MEMXNYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2335.8234.368.428.183.273.032.750.890.740.680.520.510.380.250.120.060.030.000.00
2026-10-2239.6236.544.789.562.993.451.550.070.140.480.020.280.230.110.060.010.100.000.00
2026-10-2133.3646.575.576.412.002.851.410.230.240.430.170.320.220.080.110.020.020.000.00
2026-10-2043.5628.255.677.238.552.551.760.360.210.440.120.590.320.080.170.050.080.000.00
2026-10-1937.2440.034.386.422.743.561.580.770.230.790.350.430.780.070.550.050.030.000.00
2026-10-1639.6733.533.788.953.653.551.840.250.340.940.190.650.430.350.211.470.150.070.00
2026-10-1542.5837.114.816.041.714.701.190.300.130.420.170.340.230.080.110.060.010.000.00
2026-10-1449.7728.144.247.442.543.422.540.260.120.360.090.480.170.170.190.030.020.000.00
2026-10-1334.9639.366.977.383.692.241.430.980.351.300.210.450.230.130.140.160.030.000.00
2026-10-1244.7533.714.426.933.022.931.550.300.140.630.210.840.180.140.150.060.030.000.00
2026-10-0939.3335.636.677.202.834.031.330.770.170.840.100.470.290.030.230.040.030.000.00
2026-10-0829.7345.554.089.052.993.321.720.840.460.520.350.770.190.160.160.120.010.000.00
2026-10-0733.3530.785.2415.783.864.422.320.960.440.530.450.790.170.490.160.230.030.000.02
2026-10-0639.1738.784.837.112.963.061.420.290.151.120.120.440.200.110.100.080.070.000.00
2026-10-0530.3645.963.2811.263.272.801.320.180.130.530.180.310.130.050.190.030.010.020.00
2026-10-0240.4331.664.9611.822.642.812.600.430.420.720.210.540.310.190.100.120.050.000.00
2026-10-0142.2433.907.106.772.183.261.680.370.230.590.310.710.120.190.080.190.010.000.08
2026-09-3038.0029.466.2913.573.553.032.180.340.151.220.081.120.260.210.130.260.050.000.07
2026-09-2939.3032.815.849.663.264.302.060.260.090.920.140.510.230.180.180.150.010.000.10
2026-09-2841.5334.704.727.622.763.092.640.220.111.100.090.770.150.130.060.120.030.000.16
2026-09-2537.5331.895.2210.143.584.843.070.470.770.910.200.650.210.140.100.070.020.000.21
2026-09-2436.8733.375.319.933.453.633.350.550.640.910.240.480.320.240.210.140.020.000.33
2026-09-2346.4527.324.9810.482.583.131.920.480.180.610.110.520.140.180.340.200.100.070.21
2026-09-2240.5635.154.368.873.403.491.810.460.170.690.170.300.130.060.100.050.070.020.11
2026-09-2140.6432.864.019.313.944.132.590.390.100.500.140.590.160.050.220.130.050.050.12
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions