chartexchange

MO
Altria Group, Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 29, 2026 1:11:24 PM EDT
75.58USD+3.548%(+2.59)5,120,524
Pre-marketOct 29, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
74.00USD+1.384%(+1.01)
75.56Bid75.59Ask0.03Spread
MO Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

MO’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 2,577,120, which is 52.04% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 57.23% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange147.96%2,375,45642.77%
Nasdaq GSM12.17%602,5878.30%
NYSE11.86%587,23827.12%
IEX7.66%379,3945.97%
NYSE Arca6.90%341,6485.55%
Cboe BZX4.99%247,3363.79%
Cboe EDGX3.99%197,5682.96%
MEMX1.25%62,1310.94%
Cboe EDGA0.70%34,5830.49%
Cboe BYX0.48%23,6880.31%
MIAX Pearl0.39%19,3540.26%
Nasdaq BX0.37%18,3010.18%
NYSE American0.33%16,2180.13%
Nasdaq PHLX0.28%14,0690.10%
TXSE0.23%11,3390.18%
NYSE National0.23%11,1610.19%
CHX0.19%9,3820.75%
24X National0.02%1,0260.01%
LTSE0.00%970.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

MO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MO Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSEIEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSENYSE
National
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2947.9612.1711.867.666.904.993.991.250.700.480.390.370.330.280.230.230.190.020.00
2026-10-2833.526.7944.554.983.303.321.930.510.290.150.130.150.090.080.070.100.040.000.00
2026-10-2742.119.6329.756.413.632.872.381.070.710.350.110.290.150.080.130.210.140.000.00
2026-10-2653.737.2420.996.633.982.712.320.790.390.300.210.060.220.110.130.080.110.000.00
2026-10-2350.918.0419.585.396.893.162.820.640.530.290.200.050.110.050.050.071.210.000.00
2026-10-2238.4911.6421.326.287.056.164.081.260.530.420.401.190.090.090.250.740.030.000.00
2026-10-2139.979.4225.397.426.484.253.250.970.690.550.310.210.260.200.190.300.130.000.00
2026-10-2040.378.5725.027.846.675.352.961.200.520.230.420.120.240.090.180.130.100.000.00
2026-10-1944.579.2624.287.394.613.753.040.760.420.380.240.210.210.110.230.260.290.000.00
2026-10-1646.098.6125.226.234.683.812.840.910.260.200.210.060.050.040.090.110.580.000.00
2026-10-1542.5210.9623.506.665.804.063.090.920.810.270.290.190.180.090.180.130.330.000.00
2026-10-1438.208.7927.076.826.765.053.910.810.890.360.370.180.070.040.170.410.070.020.00
2026-10-1337.737.4428.144.944.883.042.330.950.640.300.300.170.120.210.170.178.480.000.00
2026-10-1238.238.9827.747.815.895.243.011.060.550.660.160.100.070.100.110.240.040.000.00
2026-10-0941.528.5622.586.264.393.223.810.830.430.360.140.150.070.100.280.167.140.000.00
2026-10-0844.738.5420.177.526.854.244.091.430.730.320.330.200.130.140.160.190.140.090.00
2026-10-0736.0811.6525.266.087.455.284.381.450.430.720.380.070.220.160.190.140.050.020.00
2026-10-0643.767.4128.935.295.113.962.881.130.450.180.380.060.130.060.090.110.070.010.00
2026-10-0559.595.4019.294.433.842.633.020.620.260.120.210.090.130.050.160.120.040.000.00
2026-10-0243.406.6932.445.483.913.292.180.700.370.250.200.250.090.050.360.300.040.000.00
2026-10-0138.6011.8127.005.685.834.053.471.321.090.250.260.120.200.060.080.160.030.000.00
2026-09-3041.747.3031.006.724.672.792.921.070.410.210.520.150.050.020.180.160.040.040.00
2026-09-2947.106.6623.705.986.705.262.100.850.430.350.160.160.030.020.240.240.020.000.00
2026-09-2837.438.6628.726.226.893.182.630.990.540.540.210.280.180.130.410.222.730.030.00
2026-09-2540.089.6826.956.856.683.983.141.170.250.300.150.150.130.100.150.140.110.000.00
MO Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out