chartexchange

LXU
LSB INDUSTRIES INC
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 26, 2026 1:45:26 PM EDT
10.45USD+5.662%(+0.56)422,908
Pre-marketOct 26, 2026 9:15:30 AM EDT
9.81USD-0.809%(-0.08)
10.43Bid10.47Ask0.04Spread
LXU Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 198,550, which is 48.80% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 208,355 (51.20%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 39.03%, and the average Lit volume 60.97%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange148.80%198,55039.03%
NYSE16.01%65,14034.30%
Cboe BZX9.17%37,3293.74%
Nasdaq GSM8.62%35,0879.17%
NYSE Arca6.25%25,4433.66%
IEX4.97%20,2224.76%
Cboe EDGX2.32%9,4231.89%
Cboe BYX0.85%3,4490.87%
MEMX0.80%3,2360.80%
Cboe EDGA0.63%2,5620.49%
MIAX Pearl0.39%1,6010.20%
TXSE0.28%1,1290.19%
NYSE National0.28%1,1240.23%
Nasdaq BX0.26%1,0570.30%
Nasdaq PHLX0.22%9010.17%
NYSE American0.12%5020.15%
CHX0.04%1500.07%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

LXU Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LXU Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LXU Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSECboe
BZX
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
TXSENYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2648.8016.019.178.626.254.972.320.850.800.630.390.280.280.260.220.120.040.000.00
2026-10-2334.0834.933.0410.135.237.071.180.800.860.580.360.390.210.370.150.470.140.000.00
2026-10-2231.8133.394.6013.105.945.861.800.900.970.480.290.090.270.120.070.190.130.000.00
2026-10-2132.1638.693.019.424.565.572.401.270.840.470.200.180.210.540.110.300.060.000.00
2026-10-2038.4129.703.249.294.608.541.981.401.090.510.120.070.290.400.160.180.020.000.00
2026-10-1941.1633.653.037.263.576.171.480.971.040.540.240.130.140.260.200.130.040.000.00
2026-10-1632.0133.604.6910.515.065.533.721.880.840.500.160.250.620.240.120.170.050.060.00
2026-10-1528.9738.064.7911.124.173.602.851.240.751.780.150.370.490.890.510.200.050.000.00
2026-10-1432.9132.423.8912.416.063.872.271.331.740.800.240.300.290.530.640.220.090.000.00
2026-10-1331.4838.643.659.953.775.332.772.000.770.410.170.210.100.410.140.140.070.000.00
2026-10-1225.1435.084.3315.364.016.892.172.551.240.530.300.610.980.380.180.130.070.040.00
2026-10-0936.3328.266.5510.934.137.652.200.801.800.260.220.270.140.100.180.090.040.060.00
2026-10-0819.9661.462.756.402.763.111.130.280.640.380.160.120.220.220.090.240.070.000.00
2026-10-0735.4834.104.8712.284.923.152.110.710.880.410.160.060.100.230.220.220.100.000.00
2026-10-0633.9337.903.788.875.073.422.730.471.380.810.290.030.130.150.220.640.170.000.00
2026-10-0527.9744.343.558.624.585.791.930.700.610.700.280.230.240.210.040.180.030.000.00
2026-10-0235.3135.654.7611.662.106.281.390.660.600.240.250.220.180.460.050.110.070.000.00
2026-10-0146.4828.403.279.852.525.691.370.270.900.220.480.110.030.250.090.040.030.000.00
2026-09-3032.9648.513.306.771.833.780.960.380.580.410.070.040.070.000.120.100.130.000.00
2026-09-2936.6336.063.979.223.614.352.501.460.600.480.240.160.090.290.120.110.120.000.00
2026-09-2862.3322.162.805.521.812.500.830.420.780.330.060.100.040.120.090.040.090.000.00
2026-09-2560.6621.152.007.022.303.101.320.640.360.300.130.080.110.350.160.100.230.000.00
2026-09-2434.5032.024.6210.553.746.953.500.790.720.640.420.400.240.430.190.230.060.000.00
2026-09-2344.9130.413.678.612.415.011.890.760.810.200.290.080.170.350.210.110.110.000.00
2026-09-2232.2033.905.3311.434.416.182.781.460.530.480.090.150.190.540.210.110.000.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions