chartexchange

KMX
CarMax Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 12, 2026 3:24:20 PM EDT
50.65USD-3.726%(-1.96)768,458
50.63Bid50.67Ask0.04Spread
KMX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 381,934, which is 54.57% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 317,939 (45.43%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.05%, and the average Lit volume 56.95%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange154.57%381,93443.05%
NYSE12.92%90,43130.51%
Nasdaq GSM10.91%76,3598.91%
IEX6.32%44,2655.52%
Cboe BZX4.52%31,6693.58%
NYSE Arca3.50%24,4953.46%
Cboe EDGX3.45%24,1581.83%
MEMX1.16%8,1020.75%
Cboe EDGA0.77%5,3590.50%
Cboe BYX0.53%3,7000.51%
Nasdaq BX0.32%2,2550.28%
NYSE National0.30%2,1010.25%
MIAX Pearl0.30%2,0680.23%
Nasdaq PHLX0.18%1,2810.19%
NYSE American0.17%1,1660.18%
CHX0.07%5220.16%
TXSE0.00%80.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

KMX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

KMX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

KMX Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions