chartexchange

HOMB
Home BancShares, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 20, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
29.40USD+0.910%(+0.27)2,241,136
After-hoursOct 20, 2026 4:00:30 PM EDT
29.39USD-0.017%(-0.00)
HOMB Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 797,347, which is 35.58% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,443,837 (64.42%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 29.84%, and the average Lit volume 70.16%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange135.58%797,34729.84%
NYSE29.34%657,54341.11%
Nasdaq GSM13.79%308,99410.45%
IEX8.04%180,1246.51%
Cboe BZX3.71%83,2463.87%
NYSE Arca3.52%78,8903.71%
Cboe BYX2.18%48,8180.56%
Cboe EDGX1.15%25,8271.73%
MEMX0.65%14,4980.65%
Cboe EDGA0.58%13,0590.39%
NYSE National0.46%10,3220.43%
Nasdaq BX0.35%7,9280.17%
Nasdaq PHLX0.21%4,6070.12%
NYSE American0.17%3,8180.13%
MIAX Pearl0.16%3,5670.16%
TXSE0.10%2,1960.05%
24X National0.02%4000.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

HOMB Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HOMB Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HOMB Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
MIAX
Pearl
TXSE24X
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2035.5829.3413.798.043.713.522.181.150.650.580.460.350.210.170.160.100.020.000.00
2026-10-1942.0832.527.716.074.082.700.382.820.380.300.270.160.140.150.100.070.010.080.00
2026-10-1626.5240.7411.567.163.994.960.681.790.730.400.310.140.280.260.220.100.000.180.00
2026-10-1544.4224.9111.407.833.573.760.361.620.800.350.370.150.100.040.160.100.000.050.00
2026-10-1431.1731.8512.217.615.707.270.521.970.850.210.120.090.060.030.240.090.010.000.00
2026-10-1329.2343.6112.534.813.432.180.521.770.620.240.510.290.010.010.170.010.000.050.00
2026-10-1232.5336.5210.597.803.754.180.241.720.910.370.690.290.110.060.180.020.010.040.00
2026-10-0927.9039.5913.315.764.964.590.492.170.390.310.200.070.060.020.190.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0829.0438.4211.585.904.634.750.901.660.590.531.080.380.030.040.430.020.010.000.00
2026-10-0721.8140.6513.618.306.844.390.652.060.480.110.670.180.050.060.120.030.000.000.00
2026-10-0638.3331.878.828.553.703.930.321.670.930.580.230.090.150.130.490.200.000.030.00
2026-10-0529.0446.318.265.392.712.930.871.280.471.100.830.220.030.370.130.020.000.040.00
2026-10-0233.0434.9610.758.573.213.460.512.450.830.790.280.120.060.510.120.040.000.330.00
2026-10-0133.0335.0210.698.684.073.950.341.850.690.280.480.110.080.340.190.020.000.180.00
2026-09-3026.5646.1710.515.462.743.350.211.900.740.330.340.170.390.190.130.020.010.780.00
2026-09-2928.3540.9112.555.754.043.770.761.910.500.180.690.330.070.070.080.010.000.040.00
2026-09-2822.6743.3112.258.535.004.390.811.800.420.190.090.240.030.040.050.030.000.150.00
2026-09-2522.3549.7711.605.413.932.860.272.020.680.210.530.060.140.070.060.020.010.020.00
2026-09-2424.1036.6412.757.215.586.661.152.751.140.590.720.180.230.150.100.040.000.010.00
2026-09-2333.9338.939.626.172.993.171.001.420.530.580.490.760.160.090.150.010.000.020.00
2026-09-2219.4349.5811.655.414.853.091.012.260.920.450.710.210.070.110.130.020.030.080.00
2026-09-2125.8645.368.668.134.533.090.301.570.340.380.430.090.360.250.140.050.010.450.00
2026-09-1822.2367.803.852.111.371.320.150.490.220.060.160.010.030.050.120.020.000.020.00
2026-09-1724.9146.128.897.404.783.660.671.530.630.230.510.240.010.090.190.070.000.080.00
2026-09-1624.6541.1314.447.284.043.720.232.080.620.430.620.150.140.110.090.110.020.110.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions