chartexchange

GVA
Granite Construction Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 20, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
109.52USD-1.987%(-2.22)606,060
After-hoursOct 20, 2026 4:00:30 PM EDT
109.51USD-0.009%(-0.01)
93.71Bid125.45Ask31.74Spread
GVA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 286,417, which is 45.26% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 346,352 (54.74%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.74%, and the average Lit volume 52.26%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange145.26%286,41747.74%
NYSE29.86%188,95231.66%
Nasdaq GSM8.32%52,6736.24%
IEX3.99%25,2314.08%
Cboe BZX3.91%24,7722.81%
NYSE Arca2.94%18,5912.73%
Cboe EDGX2.26%14,3281.17%
MEMX1.46%9,2570.43%
Cboe BYX0.61%3,8330.55%
NYSE National0.36%2,3080.32%
Cboe EDGA0.28%1,7580.31%
Nasdaq BX0.18%1,1680.24%
NYSE American0.16%1,0390.15%
Nasdaq PHLX0.13%8040.13%
CHX0.12%7431.21%
MIAX Pearl0.11%7120.17%
24X National0.03%1630.01%
TXSE0.00%200.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

GVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GVA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
NYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXMIAX
Pearl
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-2045.2629.868.323.993.912.942.261.460.610.360.280.180.160.130.120.110.030.000.00
2026-10-1971.4815.154.703.301.651.520.820.200.210.090.180.100.150.100.180.150.020.010.00
2026-10-1622.2566.323.382.411.711.780.640.360.290.160.170.200.080.140.070.030.010.000.00
2026-10-1541.1127.8712.084.094.354.811.990.680.690.200.370.370.340.150.310.410.000.170.00
2026-10-1443.8526.9210.056.183.856.001.160.440.610.240.170.100.120.090.090.070.040.000.00
2026-10-1338.5737.317.975.713.463.091.580.300.480.310.110.150.400.210.240.090.000.000.00
2026-10-1235.8630.4711.275.656.264.491.310.511.230.890.590.560.150.160.260.300.030.010.00
2026-10-0957.2019.526.494.815.652.830.980.340.360.490.250.440.200.210.120.100.000.020.00
2026-10-0837.6834.0910.697.913.553.030.610.310.250.100.400.170.410.370.280.110.020.020.00
2026-10-0752.4428.205.345.192.553.540.950.370.410.140.190.090.150.110.220.110.000.000.00
2026-10-0655.5023.156.263.842.172.132.460.391.190.760.510.640.150.390.250.190.030.000.00
2026-10-0569.8818.082.252.831.893.010.870.220.330.030.320.070.070.010.070.040.030.000.00
2026-10-0255.4327.283.675.232.342.340.880.370.600.320.510.420.130.130.080.220.060.000.00
2026-10-0157.2421.016.366.762.242.141.060.741.030.180.620.100.130.070.100.120.030.040.03
2026-09-3048.5635.024.443.252.011.960.800.970.480.540.380.650.220.070.360.170.010.090.02
2026-09-2952.9326.117.045.882.082.680.960.470.470.070.570.240.110.080.250.010.020.020.00
2026-09-2851.6924.259.864.802.913.251.180.630.390.210.350.090.060.020.140.030.000.020.13
2026-09-2541.8729.257.974.974.093.682.110.631.250.930.681.130.160.090.370.500.000.000.33
2026-09-2442.6828.079.514.445.245.462.230.290.500.060.170.140.040.210.380.190.000.000.38
2026-09-2349.2222.4310.494.764.883.942.270.230.380.110.250.090.120.250.410.120.000.000.07
2026-09-2265.5218.236.263.911.891.390.780.240.470.340.330.080.100.060.210.180.000.000.00
2026-09-2178.4811.663.091.791.411.010.600.120.760.050.130.210.350.090.170.060.000.000.02
2026-09-1826.9354.152.031.121.101.060.380.110.070.140.110.030.020.0312.620.050.000.000.04
2026-09-1751.0626.726.736.602.952.221.140.210.770.260.310.170.260.120.390.050.000.000.03
2026-09-1635.4943.886.293.372.543.201.980.470.530.560.680.140.270.190.180.190.000.010.01
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions