chartexchange

FIS
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 29, 2026 12:11:06 PM EDT
37.08USD+1.658%(+0.60)1,375,480
Pre-marketOct 29, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
37.01USD+1.453%(+0.53)
37.09Bid37.10Ask0.01Spread
FIS Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

FIS’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 794,763, which is 61.82% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 58.37% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange138.18%490,91241.63%
NYSE17.23%221,58528.11%
Nasdaq GSM15.05%193,4749.21%
IEX10.81%138,9906.79%
NYSE Arca6.04%77,6844.55%
Cboe BZX5.94%76,3413.94%
Cboe EDGX2.97%38,2292.22%
MEMX1.12%14,3610.85%
Cboe EDGA0.89%11,4190.63%
Cboe BYX0.56%7,2300.57%
Nasdaq PHLX0.33%4,2150.12%
NYSE American0.27%3,5060.19%
CHX0.17%2,2470.12%
NYSE National0.13%1,6450.45%
MIAX Pearl0.13%1,6130.23%
Nasdaq BX0.10%1,3200.20%
TXSE0.06%7500.17%
24X National0.01%1540.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

FIS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FIS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FIS Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHXNYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2938.1817.2315.0510.816.045.942.971.120.890.560.330.270.170.130.130.100.060.010.00
2026-10-2839.0331.049.366.944.603.541.911.080.510.520.080.100.120.380.330.230.220.000.00
2026-10-2736.3832.749.539.013.994.221.620.700.390.340.080.130.020.420.190.090.140.000.01
2026-10-2647.6920.958.679.323.534.442.680.740.810.150.100.160.160.240.230.060.090.000.00
2026-10-2343.8426.568.676.843.913.942.470.881.260.250.080.200.080.340.340.180.150.000.00
2026-10-2244.8423.4311.196.874.053.773.040.900.500.260.150.290.070.230.160.130.120.000.00
2026-10-2138.2131.649.806.014.714.572.350.740.560.250.040.050.050.390.280.200.150.010.00
2026-10-2036.8329.6710.707.654.964.842.200.920.590.310.180.200.050.280.280.210.130.000.00
2026-10-1939.5834.868.396.083.713.691.460.760.400.220.080.190.130.210.120.040.070.000.00
2026-10-1635.4132.528.629.114.024.952.130.850.730.380.070.170.080.300.200.260.190.010.00
2026-10-1545.2019.739.547.238.274.532.260.950.540.300.080.280.200.370.150.230.130.010.01
2026-10-1434.1428.0612.618.375.304.712.270.611.011.100.070.260.140.500.190.530.130.000.00
2026-10-1347.2218.8711.717.424.684.082.801.020.680.360.100.070.130.260.270.110.230.010.00
2026-10-1252.9222.817.117.432.793.761.210.700.210.250.030.040.010.300.160.150.100.000.00
2026-10-0942.5026.149.616.684.435.201.671.070.760.330.160.260.060.380.300.210.230.000.00
2026-10-0826.3455.365.404.353.282.241.110.640.370.170.050.100.070.160.150.130.060.000.00
2026-10-0750.5922.268.815.173.764.561.730.800.590.340.160.320.060.280.260.140.180.010.00
2026-10-0648.8921.487.019.155.812.801.600.690.610.290.050.100.070.440.210.220.580.000.00
2026-10-0546.0923.519.985.234.923.642.391.050.850.830.170.180.050.420.220.350.090.010.00
2026-10-0241.7323.409.547.786.154.453.041.071.030.280.120.350.180.230.300.190.160.010.00
2026-10-0142.3224.849.445.337.673.852.830.810.740.300.170.540.130.410.220.200.210.010.00
2026-09-3039.6930.7210.506.033.713.712.291.080.430.270.120.170.100.450.320.210.190.010.00
2026-09-2946.1823.759.166.234.884.592.960.850.400.140.080.180.040.180.220.060.080.020.00
2026-09-2849.1917.159.696.563.865.303.410.890.771.010.180.200.270.400.300.280.510.040.00
2026-09-2534.2727.6710.0610.533.773.621.870.970.463.340.090.110.212.650.270.050.070.000.00
FIS Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out