chartexchange

ETN
Eaton Corporation, plc
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 26, 2026 2:27:43 PM EDT
374.26USD+2.226%(+8.15)1,000,291
Pre-marketOct 26, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
368.98USD+0.784%(+2.87)
374.08Bid374.83Ask0.75Spread
ETN Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 580,469, which is 60.09% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 385,490 (39.91%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.02%, and the average Lit volume 52.98%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange160.09%580,46947.02%
NYSE10.62%102,56825.22%
Nasdaq GSM9.72%93,8728.32%
IEX5.41%52,2155.86%
NYSE Arca5.24%50,6243.67%
Cboe BZX4.11%39,6544.04%
Cboe EDGX1.57%15,1251.87%
MEMX1.19%11,4630.82%
Cboe BYX0.86%8,3020.55%
NYSE National0.44%4,2610.29%
MIAX Pearl0.17%1,6230.23%
Cboe EDGA0.15%1,4830.39%
Nasdaq BX0.14%1,3800.29%
NYSE American0.09%8830.15%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%8130.15%
CHX0.08%7561.07%
24X National0.03%3290.04%
TXSE0.01%1390.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

ETN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ETN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ETN Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHX24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-2660.0910.629.725.415.244.111.571.190.860.440.170.150.140.090.080.080.030.010.00
2026-10-2349.0521.979.366.824.143.722.160.820.540.150.180.280.270.220.130.170.000.010.00
2026-10-2246.0517.5812.536.584.704.432.391.011.420.990.290.610.900.160.190.100.040.020.00
2026-10-2151.5419.886.806.255.794.261.721.400.650.240.210.320.220.150.190.290.040.030.00
2026-10-2049.8519.1410.416.693.874.761.931.000.640.260.300.380.230.130.240.080.050.040.00
2026-10-1948.9721.087.998.464.374.301.650.980.630.210.140.280.330.170.170.160.090.030.00
2026-10-1643.4021.9410.296.695.974.061.981.270.890.320.270.770.190.160.541.160.060.050.00
2026-10-1546.4315.368.395.553.685.491.980.730.480.160.270.390.190.210.1210.530.040.010.00
2026-10-1453.7420.438.325.563.833.251.610.810.650.420.130.580.290.120.100.120.020.020.00
2026-10-1348.3928.726.796.862.882.901.500.490.430.140.120.250.070.120.080.170.030.060.00
2026-10-1246.1434.056.253.222.583.541.760.640.450.180.210.290.220.210.100.110.020.020.00
2026-10-0947.2925.336.596.672.894.192.461.070.990.580.470.490.690.140.040.080.000.030.00
2026-10-0853.3221.408.306.022.643.482.081.030.270.130.250.410.190.080.140.230.010.020.00
2026-10-0746.0624.648.247.323.764.332.010.950.550.170.360.660.280.200.130.090.210.050.00
2026-10-0652.5526.096.203.863.753.611.540.680.440.200.220.240.300.130.090.070.000.030.00
2026-10-0546.3427.989.165.832.373.251.820.640.670.510.130.470.490.110.130.030.050.030.00
2026-10-0250.7420.727.225.383.013.011.800.590.280.240.240.350.260.140.115.890.000.010.00
2026-10-0148.8624.067.596.273.093.352.471.090.580.370.420.860.370.200.240.130.020.030.00
2026-09-3045.0034.287.174.702.183.351.480.430.260.120.180.420.140.080.110.090.000.010.00
2026-09-2961.0422.644.023.512.043.571.580.580.230.150.150.210.140.040.050.020.000.030.00
2026-09-2848.5426.057.346.462.843.971.990.990.460.190.200.390.130.160.100.090.080.010.00
2026-09-2544.2727.9610.075.913.113.752.300.960.330.280.210.230.150.130.150.130.010.050.00
2026-09-2443.1232.598.525.443.283.291.110.530.540.290.160.190.310.190.300.080.060.020.00
2026-09-2340.2831.6610.406.333.534.391.660.390.320.210.170.270.190.040.090.020.020.020.00
2026-09-2240.5731.457.545.525.435.711.680.450.410.310.170.280.190.060.030.040.140.010.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions