chartexchange

EMA
Emera Incorporated
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 29, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
49.36USD+1.376%(+0.67)391,680
40.08Bid59.46Ask19.38Spread
EMA Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

EMA’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 289,731, which is 71.70% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 40.83% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange128.30%114,35059.17%
Nasdaq GSM25.00%101,03711.25%
NYSE18.54%74,92313.57%
NYSE Arca8.90%35,9804.61%
Cboe BZX7.31%29,5363.78%
IEX5.19%20,9763.67%
Cboe EDGX2.68%10,8111.07%
Cboe EDGA1.02%4,1020.44%
MEMX0.97%3,9320.54%
NYSE National0.43%1,7560.49%
Cboe BYX0.43%1,7180.52%
TXSE0.30%1,2180.15%
NYSE American0.27%1,0800.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.25%1,0140.08%
Nasdaq BX0.23%9110.26%
MIAX Pearl0.12%4820.17%
CHX0.06%2550.06%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

EMA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EMA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EMA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSENYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXNYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
TXSENYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
CHXLTSE24X
National
2026-10-2928.3025.0018.548.907.315.192.681.020.970.430.430.300.270.250.230.120.060.000.00
2026-10-2825.6428.8323.705.337.524.161.250.540.760.270.450.470.240.050.520.280.000.000.00
2026-10-2729.4218.6720.977.117.005.413.281.341.280.840.590.100.740.242.710.240.070.000.00
2026-10-2656.6511.4710.926.645.243.861.580.880.910.310.510.180.190.030.200.390.040.000.00
2026-10-2396.131.321.020.330.450.380.150.030.060.010.020.020.010.010.030.030.000.000.00
2026-10-2239.4815.6718.627.175.417.991.470.680.830.780.570.190.170.020.610.260.070.000.00
2026-10-2132.6813.1824.5210.486.455.801.310.920.940.881.500.180.310.060.310.490.000.000.00
2026-10-2037.5919.2218.814.856.285.181.700.651.210.681.020.310.920.100.370.410.700.000.00
2026-10-1936.4014.2823.747.106.003.212.751.311.580.551.090.440.460.010.080.910.070.000.00
2026-10-1646.6218.6912.855.515.234.511.270.510.681.411.350.180.460.120.100.420.100.000.00
2026-10-1548.3614.6514.315.944.695.661.850.961.020.620.510.130.510.140.280.310.030.000.00
2026-10-1463.499.8313.333.873.291.891.180.600.310.510.490.400.210.050.380.130.040.000.00
2026-10-1371.478.506.523.592.633.870.990.410.300.560.250.130.200.080.370.070.060.000.00
2026-10-1239.4112.9423.064.228.476.232.070.481.670.430.250.110.060.110.090.350.040.000.00
2026-10-0960.3512.4412.325.072.853.431.060.360.251.010.360.000.100.070.220.090.010.000.00
2026-10-0864.989.2511.364.912.833.220.610.250.340.880.740.060.140.080.280.040.020.000.00
2026-10-0753.8811.0916.536.513.985.060.710.360.380.280.590.170.100.050.250.050.010.000.00
2026-10-0639.1114.8518.467.155.597.231.950.541.770.930.970.230.170.160.420.420.060.000.00
2026-10-0540.9114.5621.616.815.514.032.261.050.770.630.600.190.260.070.310.390.020.000.00
2026-10-0221.3925.1227.7610.217.643.871.060.440.600.350.860.130.150.020.280.130.000.000.00
2026-10-0129.9920.7323.289.935.226.991.110.380.770.340.230.300.140.040.270.220.050.000.00
2026-09-3035.6319.6618.868.536.435.291.330.621.010.450.670.210.320.160.370.200.130.140.00
2026-09-2949.589.1118.695.754.715.821.330.610.980.610.710.380.240.710.450.190.130.000.00
2026-09-2843.6620.5017.832.495.167.011.080.140.640.330.160.130.180.000.040.180.070.390.00
2026-09-2539.3312.0929.313.166.074.181.750.470.810.561.010.120.200.000.150.180.600.000.00
EMA Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out