chartexchange

CCS
CENTURY COMMUNITIES, INC.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 13, 2026 3:06:31 PM EDT
55.76USD+1.299%(+0.72)89,356
47.04Bid55.87Ask8.83Spread
CCS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 38,689, which is 45.70% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 45,962 (54.30%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 39.61%, and the average Lit volume 60.39%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange145.70%38,68939.61%
NYSE15.60%13,20837.81%
Nasdaq GSM14.04%11,8887.43%
IEX6.40%5,4174.14%
Cboe EDGX5.21%4,4071.85%
Cboe BZX5.12%4,3382.98%
NYSE Arca4.82%4,0832.69%
MEMX1.01%8520.83%
Cboe BYX0.56%4700.81%
Nasdaq PHLX0.36%3030.22%
Nasdaq BX0.32%2730.39%
Cboe EDGA0.26%2180.35%
MIAX Pearl0.21%1750.37%
NYSE National0.20%1710.24%
NYSE American0.17%1440.10%
CHX0.02%150.09%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CCS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CCS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CCS Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions