chartexchange

BDX
Becton, Dickinson and Co.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 30, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
197.88USD-0.232%(-0.46)2,920,044
Pre-marketOct 30, 2026 10:29:57 AM EDT
198.18USD-0.081%(-0.16)
BDX Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-30

BDX’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-30 was 2,012,815, which is 68.97% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 56.56% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
NYSE55.83%1,629,31532.40%
Off Exchange131.03%905,52143.46%
Nasdaq GSM5.22%152,4647.59%
IEX2.75%80,1615.57%
Cboe BZX1.87%54,6373.80%
NYSE Arca1.25%36,5172.56%
Cboe EDGX0.80%23,3911.52%
MEMX0.32%9,2560.65%
Cboe BYX0.25%7,2160.86%
Cboe EDGA0.18%5,3120.46%
MIAX Pearl0.13%3,8490.19%
NYSE National0.10%3,0360.23%
Nasdaq BX0.10%2,8670.30%
Nasdaq PHLX0.10%2,8470.16%
NYSE American0.03%9240.17%
CHX0.02%6670.07%
TXSE0.01%3510.02%
24X National0.00%50.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

BDX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BDX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BDX Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateNYSEOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-3055.8331.035.222.751.871.250.800.320.250.180.130.100.100.100.030.020.010.000.00
2026-10-2926.7449.629.525.322.982.491.190.490.640.300.080.080.170.070.240.040.040.000.00
2026-10-2825.8944.7813.587.472.991.861.250.650.290.470.100.110.160.130.140.090.040.010.00
2026-10-2730.9343.077.856.653.743.031.650.651.230.310.290.130.150.180.120.030.020.000.00
2026-10-2629.6243.1810.174.453.593.061.552.020.201.520.230.090.130.050.080.030.020.000.00
2026-10-2329.4247.767.295.053.502.431.200.620.950.420.160.370.290.130.360.020.030.000.00
2026-10-2231.8938.988.865.624.003.792.210.551.540.780.340.290.320.330.320.160.020.000.00
2026-10-2127.4043.099.284.914.533.292.621.341.160.730.340.500.420.200.130.010.010.030.00
2026-10-2031.6142.078.145.753.053.091.121.820.951.430.230.250.180.130.120.050.010.000.00
2026-10-1934.8738.357.468.163.792.461.580.440.870.340.300.160.230.210.450.320.010.000.00
2026-10-1641.4236.777.365.723.502.371.320.510.230.210.110.070.120.080.160.030.020.000.00
2026-10-1524.5048.227.738.463.802.751.430.520.880.460.250.350.290.130.150.090.000.000.00
2026-10-1435.2138.986.866.373.243.821.510.531.290.520.200.310.540.210.230.160.020.000.00
2026-10-1334.1044.536.413.814.831.841.641.100.200.790.120.050.290.080.140.080.010.000.00
2026-10-1239.2738.607.003.653.822.212.020.531.310.220.090.310.490.190.230.040.020.000.00
2026-10-0926.2753.725.853.185.042.231.350.780.810.100.120.100.060.120.220.050.010.010.00
2026-10-0827.5744.107.766.226.513.211.290.440.850.420.240.360.370.330.110.170.010.040.00
2026-10-0729.2044.027.875.333.842.512.300.691.330.700.250.800.830.150.110.060.010.020.00
2026-10-0626.7246.547.345.754.733.322.310.730.660.510.250.220.290.280.240.080.030.000.00
2026-10-0529.4648.926.686.773.661.671.090.460.160.140.260.070.410.150.050.040.010.000.00
2026-10-0233.0050.354.254.503.211.551.670.290.370.230.050.090.120.190.070.050.010.000.00
2026-10-0139.6236.507.655.454.072.220.950.571.990.260.040.150.220.240.060.020.000.000.00
2026-09-3041.8335.767.444.664.522.451.160.520.590.280.090.140.150.200.140.070.010.000.00
2026-09-2923.2550.767.736.873.182.562.140.661.010.500.320.300.180.250.230.050.010.000.00
2026-09-2823.0846.548.296.354.253.261.470.732.910.510.100.791.270.180.190.050.030.000.00
BDX Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out