chartexchange

BBVA
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.
stockNYSEADR

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:56 PM EDT
24.88USD-0.619%(-0.16)1,789,214
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:20:30 AM EDT
24.56USD-1.878%(-0.47)
BBVA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 477,775, which is 26.71% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,311,288 (73.29%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 35.45%, and the average Lit volume 64.55%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange126.71%477,77535.45%
Nasdaq GSM23.34%417,64617.88%
NYSE14.81%264,92517.62%
IEX9.51%170,1627.70%
NYSE Arca7.14%127,6576.18%
Cboe EDGX6.19%110,6794.28%
Cboe BZX5.64%100,8915.85%
MEMX2.83%50,6101.53%
Cboe EDGA0.96%17,2300.89%
Cboe BYX0.92%16,5150.85%
MIAX Pearl0.52%9,3560.31%
NYSE American0.43%7,7160.22%
TXSE0.39%7,0180.17%
Nasdaq BX0.27%4,8410.31%
NYSE National0.22%3,9940.59%
Nasdaq PHLX0.05%8060.09%
CHX0.04%6420.05%
24X National0.03%6000.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

BBVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BBVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BBVA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSEIEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
TXSENasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2326.7123.3414.819.517.146.195.642.830.960.920.520.430.390.270.220.050.040.030.00
2026-10-2231.9822.8813.218.735.935.085.881.730.461.640.440.180.020.750.950.100.030.000.00
2026-10-2143.1715.0216.646.194.623.553.911.031.322.010.230.380.130.151.520.080.030.020.00
2026-10-2036.6021.3017.608.044.333.903.821.000.840.990.300.230.200.090.730.030.000.010.00
2026-10-1930.6523.4814.876.886.526.995.451.950.590.960.590.030.140.220.650.010.020.010.00
2026-10-1630.9720.7319.129.614.604.645.152.050.681.150.270.250.030.240.340.060.100.010.00
2026-10-1532.6216.7018.989.434.525.145.811.040.951.510.300.060.031.231.560.050.080.000.00
2026-10-1434.5717.7822.554.814.614.615.461.810.990.520.730.200.270.160.640.160.090.040.00
2026-10-1340.5315.949.7513.363.645.516.821.970.760.490.250.180.210.130.290.120.040.020.00
2026-10-1239.9116.0112.477.436.905.705.312.041.231.290.520.050.240.210.620.030.030.010.00
2026-10-0928.1421.3113.075.639.746.847.963.551.920.700.190.130.230.150.330.100.010.010.00
2026-10-0834.7817.1016.1412.406.723.945.310.750.920.590.220.110.170.320.420.060.030.000.01
2026-10-0730.5123.0217.147.287.493.827.161.131.190.250.310.130.060.150.270.060.020.000.00
2026-10-0640.4314.0017.6613.264.902.473.880.440.830.800.150.180.160.250.410.130.040.010.00
2026-10-0533.4717.8425.766.716.942.194.220.520.471.060.130.010.060.160.460.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0233.9615.2422.585.308.542.776.351.081.210.760.200.220.110.650.810.210.000.010.00
2026-10-0133.1919.4717.674.827.814.537.431.171.210.960.210.130.190.480.680.020.010.000.00
2026-09-3032.1417.6718.086.617.815.287.512.020.590.680.470.150.030.050.480.250.180.010.00
2026-09-2934.5517.5419.806.357.183.415.381.620.491.080.500.270.300.750.710.030.030.000.00
2026-09-2863.849.2310.227.432.812.072.400.340.380.150.050.450.070.090.330.020.100.030.00
2026-09-2531.5319.4916.007.977.536.255.971.561.160.920.340.310.190.310.420.020.010.030.00
2026-09-2427.4419.1720.227.417.964.667.822.100.920.610.210.700.100.100.240.250.060.030.00
2026-09-2337.2315.8720.336.696.093.305.811.770.410.520.540.460.310.150.390.040.000.080.00
2026-09-2238.4816.0720.365.245.292.175.281.550.971.300.410.630.050.780.900.310.110.090.00
2026-09-2131.6720.5519.855.277.363.575.831.550.521.140.340.320.080.500.910.270.280.010.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions