chartexchange

AIZ
Assurant, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
283.49USD+0.575%(+1.62)399,220
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
283.31USD-0.063%(-0.18)
255.92Bid311.58Ask55.66Spread
AIZ Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 154,952, which is 38.79% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 244,492 (61.21%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.84%, and the average Lit volume 58.16%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange138.79%154,95241.84%
NYSE34.74%138,78033.85%
Nasdaq GSM8.86%35,4108.01%
IEX7.85%31,3745.40%
Cboe BZX3.65%14,5723.11%
NYSE Arca2.88%11,5002.76%
Cboe EDGX1.50%6,0101.61%
Cboe BYX0.45%1,7900.88%
Cboe EDGA0.33%1,3250.50%
MEMX0.23%9130.46%
NYSE National0.20%8090.43%
MIAX Pearl0.18%7130.24%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%6680.18%
Nasdaq BX0.07%2620.48%
NYSE American0.06%2360.14%
CHX0.03%1220.09%
TXSE0.00%60.00%
24X National0.00%20.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

AIZ Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AIZ Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AIZ Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXNYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1638.7934.748.867.853.652.881.500.450.330.230.200.180.170.070.060.030.000.000.00
2026-10-1544.6628.958.268.462.653.052.270.630.260.070.150.200.030.200.080.070.000.000.00
2026-10-1443.9127.477.668.082.853.352.711.060.700.580.310.270.250.670.080.050.000.010.00
2026-10-1332.2840.049.744.614.942.612.100.880.230.690.460.070.460.330.300.260.010.000.00
2026-10-1233.7540.646.316.902.912.911.431.310.360.661.290.390.150.710.120.110.000.040.00
2026-10-0941.0732.018.156.413.673.981.550.620.330.430.530.220.200.530.220.080.000.000.00
2026-10-0835.1739.699.744.483.322.202.380.520.411.080.280.180.080.450.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0737.0736.659.925.104.132.271.470.350.450.610.130.430.390.390.060.480.000.090.00
2026-10-0631.1837.697.745.513.702.051.531.614.481.370.740.650.191.000.320.150.000.080.00
2026-10-0543.4232.568.115.332.222.471.750.580.750.890.630.500.190.270.190.160.010.000.00
2026-10-0248.5527.936.385.572.132.361.801.320.510.750.800.320.251.210.090.030.010.000.00
2026-10-0145.5831.077.016.192.361.801.761.040.380.410.550.310.460.620.260.190.000.000.01
2026-09-3033.9236.508.245.984.872.671.371.820.490.461.550.050.211.730.070.050.030.000.00
2026-09-2939.7632.669.335.244.663.042.280.440.330.510.350.180.230.500.300.180.000.000.00
2026-09-2841.9833.118.616.993.232.291.160.660.420.420.250.250.120.400.080.030.010.000.00
2026-09-2544.3927.977.838.772.763.631.150.750.210.550.530.270.290.690.070.080.000.050.00
2026-09-2441.6231.6810.336.012.313.641.391.020.180.410.280.110.250.330.300.130.000.000.00
2026-09-2344.7132.887.286.952.451.721.400.630.240.270.380.230.180.480.140.010.000.000.03
2026-09-2236.1442.057.814.482.812.741.270.920.340.340.460.180.080.340.040.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2133.0739.778.794.784.443.051.862.440.480.220.420.090.130.260.130.030.000.000.03
2026-09-1842.7747.614.601.391.600.920.550.190.080.090.030.040.070.040.020.010.000.000.00
2026-09-1752.8028.635.643.793.462.670.970.430.180.280.220.270.070.070.330.190.000.000.00
2026-09-1634.2537.359.223.382.755.283.281.400.360.570.450.050.111.440.120.000.000.000.00
2026-09-1550.4724.539.023.943.183.311.731.160.380.580.450.330.190.580.130.000.020.000.00
2026-09-1453.1024.607.573.462.981.841.591.260.410.460.980.500.100.740.270.100.030.020.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions