chartexchange

XRTX
XORTX Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 12, 2026 11:29:57 AM EDT
1.71USD+21.277%(+0.30)653,935
1.6900Bid1.9500Ask0.2600Spread
Pre-marketOct 12, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
1.37USD-2.837%(-0.04)
XRTX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 421,670, which is 70.32% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 177,981 (29.68%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 58.86%, and the average Lit volume 41.14%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange170.32%421,67058.86%
NYSE Arca11.26%67,49418.44%
Nasdaq GSM5.60%33,6027.45%
Cboe EDGX5.57%33,4077.32%
IEX1.98%11,8930.59%
MIAX Pearl1.50%9,0061.57%
MEMX1.11%6,6702.55%
Cboe BZX1.01%6,0531.81%
NYSE0.39%2,3220.22%
Nasdaq BX0.22%1,3470.27%
NYSE American0.21%1,2620.04%
Cboe BYX0.19%1,1620.31%
Cboe EDGA0.17%1,0310.44%
NYSE National0.17%1,0000.03%
24X National0.15%9000.07%
Nasdaq PHLX0.12%7270.02%
CHX0.02%1050.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

XRTX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

XRTX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

XRTX Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions