chartexchange

VMET
Versamet Royalties Corporation Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:52 PM EDT
8.45USD+0.476%(+0.04)274,720
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:29:59 AM EDT
8.50USD+1.070%(+0.09)
VMET Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 125,610, which is 45.30% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 151,652 (54.70%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 46.37%, and the average Lit volume 53.63%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange145.30%125,61046.37%
Nasdaq GSM25.19%69,83722.82%
Cboe EDGX7.83%21,6975.79%
IEX5.16%14,3135.06%
NYSE5.07%14,0473.85%
Cboe BZX4.34%12,0294.63%
NYSE Arca3.03%8,4007.10%
Nasdaq PHLX1.17%3,2410.80%
MEMX0.94%2,5951.10%
MIAX Pearl0.78%2,1500.31%
Nasdaq BX0.41%1,1310.45%
Cboe EDGA0.32%8950.40%
NYSE National0.17%4700.34%
Cboe BYX0.13%3730.59%
CHX0.11%3060.09%
TXSE0.06%1670.14%
NYSE American0.00%10.11%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

VMET Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VMET Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VMET Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 7
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
Cboe
EDGX
IEXNYSECboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Nasdaq
PHLX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
CHXTXSENYSE
American
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1645.3025.197.835.165.074.343.031.170.940.780.410.320.170.130.110.060.000.000.00
2026-10-1553.6215.377.084.763.504.956.021.081.250.190.270.430.730.280.030.430.000.000.00
2026-10-1448.4318.258.463.323.863.929.140.871.780.000.840.350.060.680.000.050.000.000.00
2026-10-1349.8512.666.035.317.426.358.501.150.280.020.401.220.250.260.000.000.180.140.00
2026-10-1246.9518.909.079.964.403.743.660.000.371.160.000.480.001.290.000.000.020.000.00
2026-10-0945.9219.213.147.937.868.594.440.980.420.030.410.300.210.480.000.070.000.000.00
2026-10-0834.1023.587.546.9411.715.206.561.770.390.020.860.350.420.250.000.030.270.000.00
2026-10-0739.6622.634.396.806.005.728.010.963.330.040.680.330.480.790.000.150.010.000.00
2026-10-0652.2518.907.696.093.363.974.841.210.450.000.140.580.240.250.000.000.030.000.00
2026-10-0541.8424.856.904.234.484.739.170.911.510.000.480.260.100.500.000.030.000.000.00
2026-10-0241.7228.385.735.174.343.796.210.921.430.530.260.340.220.730.020.140.060.000.00
2026-10-0150.3419.085.272.863.650.7116.260.000.770.140.290.030.140.400.000.010.050.000.00
2026-09-3036.2633.233.625.358.333.375.990.421.270.450.040.150.090.530.810.000.090.000.00
2026-09-2953.4122.965.952.844.722.126.010.000.270.100.000.060.311.070.000.050.050.000.08
2026-09-2851.9727.383.293.273.502.565.880.021.000.000.250.020.550.190.030.040.000.000.04
2026-09-2559.6522.753.254.231.841.893.580.000.690.120.250.300.230.580.000.100.050.000.50
2026-09-2451.7227.393.203.664.652.115.570.010.360.020.090.060.650.470.000.000.040.000.00
2026-09-2349.1622.753.863.784.574.566.150.880.731.520.550.380.430.530.000.000.110.000.04
2026-09-2242.9225.035.844.534.444.708.760.981.060.010.140.271.080.120.000.110.010.000.00
2026-09-2146.9827.542.403.715.114.153.220.902.590.080.410.980.161.630.020.000.100.000.00
2026-09-1841.7536.812.133.982.904.113.430.790.560.380.450.330.361.660.060.130.160.000.00
2026-09-1747.5725.185.824.344.164.744.680.770.380.080.640.390.450.650.000.120.030.000.00
2026-09-1644.7217.826.416.802.644.3210.200.621.850.960.760.590.490.720.190.470.260.180.00
2026-09-1553.5614.594.229.275.003.235.700.830.990.090.760.660.240.640.100.000.110.000.00
2026-09-1444.3121.126.297.390.916.469.460.870.600.290.430.420.110.360.480.060.440.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions