chartexchange

VELO
Velo3D, Inc. Common stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 12, 2026 2:40:37 PM EDT
8.06USD-6.928%(-0.60)1,347,002
8.0500Bid8.0600Ask0.0100Spread
Pre-marketOct 12, 2026 9:16:30 AM EDT
8.60USD-0.693%(-0.06)
VELO Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 633,180, which is 49.65% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 642,202 (50.35%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 48.45%, and the average Lit volume 51.55%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange149.65%633,18048.45%
Nasdaq GSM24.91%317,72426.85%
NYSE Arca12.28%156,5838.05%
IEX3.78%48,1772.71%
Cboe EDGX3.02%38,5145.01%
Cboe BZX1.88%23,9663.11%
NYSE1.33%16,9901.68%
MEMX0.68%8,7061.39%
Cboe EDGA0.67%8,6030.63%
MIAX Pearl0.39%4,9210.51%
Cboe BYX0.38%4,8100.55%
NYSE National0.37%4,7640.20%
Nasdaq BX0.28%3,5770.25%
24X National0.13%1,7000.03%
NYSE American0.08%1,0830.19%
TXSE0.08%1,0580.21%
CHX0.03%4150.06%
Nasdaq PHLX0.03%4110.11%
LTSE0.02%2000.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

VELO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VELO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VELO Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions