chartexchange

UFPI
UFP Industries, Inc. Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 20, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
79.86USD+2.097%(+1.64)318,669
After-hoursOct 20, 2026 4:00:30 PM EDT
79.83USD-0.038%(-0.03)
UFPI Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 163,424, which is 46.56% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 187,596 (53.44%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.50%, and the average Lit volume 58.50%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange146.56%163,42441.50%
Nasdaq GSM39.61%139,04040.43%
NYSE Arca4.06%14,2373.86%
IEX3.11%10,9304.97%
Cboe BZX3.07%10,7723.11%
NYSE1.21%4,2371.32%
Cboe EDGX1.13%3,9641.69%
Cboe BYX0.29%1,0110.96%
MEMX0.22%7720.42%
Cboe EDGA0.19%6540.33%
NYSE National0.17%6110.29%
Nasdaq BX0.17%6000.50%
MIAX Pearl0.12%4190.16%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%2400.19%
NYSE American0.03%1080.13%
TXSE0.00%10.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

UFPI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UFPI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UFPI Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
TXSECHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2046.5639.614.063.113.071.211.130.290.220.190.170.170.120.070.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1945.0137.934.154.003.001.471.420.760.380.500.130.830.080.140.170.000.040.000.00
2026-10-1652.2731.544.414.802.870.661.070.830.420.150.280.420.170.090.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1547.4031.833.029.472.051.471.711.590.290.280.350.400.040.060.040.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1446.0133.174.027.202.901.422.091.800.170.280.130.600.050.050.030.010.060.000.00
2026-10-1348.2234.773.654.303.161.521.421.170.390.190.070.570.230.210.100.000.020.010.00
2026-10-1248.0931.873.207.722.571.351.361.520.400.340.200.600.130.250.320.000.080.000.00
2026-10-0941.9938.503.746.663.661.212.180.450.290.240.360.560.050.050.040.000.010.000.00
2026-10-0837.3046.172.234.022.940.893.610.620.320.570.240.220.400.200.130.010.100.000.00
2026-10-0742.5535.783.725.962.761.611.831.180.420.600.821.270.190.780.310.090.120.000.00
2026-10-0644.1339.693.694.732.770.891.980.410.290.180.030.570.100.280.120.000.140.000.00
2026-10-0533.5651.273.643.912.841.051.550.590.630.260.170.180.140.060.040.040.060.000.00
2026-10-0242.1836.684.903.525.321.952.441.420.190.190.090.510.090.450.060.000.000.030.00
2026-10-0142.9435.775.723.903.841.302.021.161.220.240.730.600.210.140.120.010.030.030.03
2026-09-3034.6649.562.584.402.491.471.790.750.460.450.190.510.110.070.240.000.100.120.07
2026-09-2945.4236.453.984.992.611.931.151.030.650.300.120.350.160.310.120.000.170.000.26
2026-09-2834.0746.294.884.383.032.181.501.360.520.360.180.480.150.260.100.000.070.000.19
2026-09-2540.3439.223.813.363.141.761.931.680.820.730.901.470.280.180.130.010.090.000.15
2026-09-2442.1533.533.474.873.911.672.342.090.620.681.021.760.390.370.370.000.550.000.23
2026-09-2333.4042.013.956.774.532.092.581.180.180.570.700.310.200.920.240.000.290.000.09
2026-09-2235.1246.125.094.693.201.222.021.070.180.380.150.190.260.090.070.020.080.000.02
2026-09-2137.1643.033.828.693.300.821.570.650.130.150.100.140.020.190.110.020.000.000.12
2026-09-1830.5762.002.671.581.380.430.530.250.150.090.070.150.060.040.020.000.020.000.00
2026-09-1739.1441.634.444.943.921.711.160.820.600.270.350.260.180.090.130.000.090.070.20
2026-09-1643.7641.562.553.603.481.191.620.530.270.620.050.300.130.110.040.000.000.000.18
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions