chartexchange

TAOP
Taoping Inc. BVI (0 par)
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 23, 2026
0.356USD+7.879%(+0.026)10,216
TAOP Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 2,824, which is 27.65% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 7,391 (72.35%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 55.10%, and the average Lit volume 44.90%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
MEMX32.31%3,3007.05%
Off Exchange127.65%2,82455.10%
Nasdaq GSM16.18%1,65313.43%
NYSE Arca16.05%1,63918.60%
Cboe BZX2.94%3000.60%
Cboe BYX1.96%2000.25%
Cboe EDGX1.95%1992.23%
TXSE0.98%1000.05%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

TAOP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TAOP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TAOP Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateMEMXOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGX
TXSECboe
EDGA
NYSEMIAX
Pearl
IEXLTSE24X
National
NYSE
American
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
2026-10-2332.3127.6516.1816.052.941.961.950.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-220.0174.3117.643.901.580.130.410.002.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-217.0278.812.845.630.000.293.810.110.900.590.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-200.7588.093.861.220.680.680.331.462.920.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1911.4748.8610.5524.901.360.000.000.002.860.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1620.5933.8621.9120.750.020.250.860.510.060.020.880.310.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-157.5368.1011.318.210.660.031.740.250.270.150.800.910.000.020.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1416.7549.488.1418.720.640.005.290.030.650.030.210.030.000.030.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-130.4164.165.3014.571.030.000.280.216.000.005.162.890.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1213.9535.699.1816.520.000.002.581.0720.480.530.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-098.0363.0624.071.661.011.360.800.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-085.9213.7933.9630.320.310.002.010.009.450.000.004.240.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0710.0739.4925.4911.920.340.227.670.113.580.000.001.110.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-061.8646.1138.104.990.230.000.510.177.660.110.000.000.000.000.170.090.000.000.00
2026-10-0514.6651.3015.0214.222.110.002.220.000.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0210.9932.6013.4021.805.600.000.080.0015.520.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0112.8556.4215.016.832.530.000.000.000.180.026.150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-304.9541.3821.2919.742.510.820.630.174.470.351.770.000.000.001.910.000.000.000.00
2026-09-292.9644.2629.728.420.260.311.210.1510.220.111.990.000.000.000.260.000.080.050.00
2026-09-289.9656.7512.3212.260.231.452.190.003.350.001.170.000.000.000.000.000.240.090.00
2026-09-257.8738.6925.1415.180.220.282.950.002.670.033.020.040.000.000.010.003.880.010.00
2026-09-246.0557.5711.2720.310.620.262.070.040.970.040.670.050.000.000.070.000.000.020.00
2026-09-2311.6248.6020.9715.950.120.011.750.000.500.000.360.000.000.000.000.000.000.120.00
2026-09-227.6075.9113.550.530.000.930.050.001.420.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00
2026-09-212.8542.0524.7610.400.100.001.490.0018.350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions