chartexchange

SCYX
SCYNEXIS, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 29, 2026 1:21:39 PM EDT
3.73USD-5.570%(-0.22)126,368
Pre-marketOct 29, 2026 9:26:30 AM EDT
3.95USD0.000%(0.00)
3.2500Bid4.4300Ask1.1800Spread
SCYX Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

SCYX’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 39,623, which is 31.73% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 47.51% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange168.27%85,27052.49%
NYSE Arca7.55%9,43416.97%
Cboe BZX6.59%8,2351.50%
MEMX5.88%7,3482.29%
Cboe EDGX5.75%7,1798.14%
Nasdaq GSM4.61%5,76114.51%
IEX0.45%5601.55%
Nasdaq BX0.32%4040.37%
Cboe BYX0.27%3420.52%
NYSE National0.17%2080.15%
NYSE0.08%1000.48%
MIAX Pearl0.03%420.62%
NYSE American0.01%80.02%
Nasdaq PHLX0.00%20.05%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SCYX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SCYX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SCYX Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
NYSEMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
EDGA
TXSECHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2968.277.556.595.885.754.610.450.320.270.170.080.030.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2845.781.790.451.941.4641.273.060.910.921.620.300.000.000.310.190.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2748.8816.261.420.8911.2017.960.620.580.970.510.170.000.000.320.230.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2627.492.569.980.051.6038.5917.710.041.220.390.200.140.020.000.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2343.614.431.1110.055.7031.441.620.260.670.790.060.070.020.160.020.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2276.552.630.000.053.4615.320.940.130.260.080.260.260.000.080.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2146.894.272.130.342.8135.670.245.360.280.010.760.280.020.570.300.050.010.000.00
2026-10-2052.303.111.122.791.7935.041.530.291.030.110.800.000.000.080.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1931.022.639.031.999.2328.0013.071.052.521.120.300.000.000.040.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1641.997.882.453.6614.2217.284.510.401.450.070.285.540.010.090.180.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1572.897.341.160.122.8113.171.230.080.240.000.890.000.040.000.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1462.802.391.020.009.5719.540.910.552.450.040.020.600.000.040.070.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1338.225.650.752.263.5344.802.280.850.630.780.230.010.000.000.000.000.000.010.00
2026-10-1243.027.080.371.7521.5518.152.010.571.860.520.162.960.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0955.707.342.820.928.7120.510.780.801.020.470.320.120.000.060.350.000.000.080.00
2026-10-0848.969.232.170.945.3730.221.170.070.670.060.260.400.030.190.210.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0738.310.950.196.599.4227.212.930.8111.280.240.231.390.000.400.050.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0655.196.901.531.949.1219.683.400.560.760.310.390.020.020.070.100.000.020.000.00
2026-10-0568.724.711.280.432.3917.232.550.380.870.580.390.040.130.050.240.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0251.8616.221.461.566.1218.721.640.241.010.560.450.030.000.110.020.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0158.455.821.301.806.6019.943.820.140.610.210.180.630.000.050.070.170.000.200.00
2026-09-3052.2013.580.952.146.1821.531.400.420.320.460.260.140.040.310.000.000.010.060.00
2026-09-2962.507.691.901.959.1913.301.790.210.400.140.040.120.090.130.270.000.270.000.00
2026-09-2851.9422.081.322.468.5810.450.840.340.250.070.600.660.010.010.310.000.000.070.00
2026-09-2547.849.770.350.168.9331.620.820.030.390.040.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
SCYX Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out