chartexchange

RAIL
FreightCar America, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
4.22USD-1.860%(-0.08)306,616
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:26:30 PM EDT
4.23USD+0.237%(+0.01)
RAIL Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 153,560, which is 50.08% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 153,039 (49.92%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.63%, and the average Lit volume 55.37%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.08%153,56044.63%
Nasdaq GSM24.73%75,82433.01%
NYSE Arca11.23%34,4408.64%
IEX6.06%18,5794.66%
Cboe BZX3.32%10,1733.07%
Cboe EDGX2.14%6,5603.04%
NYSE1.28%3,9380.75%
TXSE0.27%8200.19%
MEMX0.26%8040.86%
Cboe BYX0.22%6630.36%
Cboe EDGA0.18%5530.16%
MIAX Pearl0.11%3510.22%
NYSE American0.04%1110.06%
NYSE National0.04%1100.08%
Nasdaq PHLX0.03%1010.07%
24X National0.00%110.01%
Nasdaq BX0.00%10.14%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

RAIL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RAIL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RAIL Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSETXSEMEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
Nasdaq
BX
LTSECHX
2026-10-2350.0824.7311.236.063.322.141.280.270.260.220.180.110.040.040.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2247.2023.9310.155.664.273.192.040.101.910.290.720.080.080.020.120.090.130.020.00
2026-10-2161.5315.409.034.482.922.980.500.591.020.510.090.300.040.340.050.000.160.000.06
2026-10-2056.4418.7410.674.372.294.730.480.151.010.320.120.240.060.110.060.020.170.000.00
2026-10-1948.8226.7311.394.002.403.580.450.002.140.240.070.000.000.030.000.000.150.000.00
2026-10-1633.9944.9312.193.912.020.851.140.060.370.330.070.060.000.010.010.000.060.000.00
2026-10-1538.7035.1710.885.903.732.761.080.150.161.120.060.000.010.070.050.000.100.000.07
2026-10-1449.5630.018.054.151.893.631.250.060.340.830.090.000.090.000.000.000.000.000.04
2026-10-1337.2039.5010.426.022.911.531.660.000.190.460.000.060.030.000.010.000.010.000.02
2026-10-1237.7535.498.616.734.032.272.390.251.840.600.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.02
2026-10-0941.5530.5610.396.775.571.590.610.060.421.720.180.060.130.020.170.000.200.000.00
2026-10-0835.6630.2614.876.305.013.930.860.132.610.140.080.030.000.050.030.000.050.000.00
2026-10-0749.0521.8815.835.083.183.810.420.100.380.090.000.100.010.050.000.000.030.000.00
2026-10-0654.8321.098.694.636.462.710.650.060.430.000.120.140.050.030.020.000.020.000.05
2026-10-0534.7344.164.405.532.271.731.580.002.191.420.590.230.340.000.000.000.440.000.38
2026-10-0242.7831.838.027.576.132.290.480.170.230.280.070.060.020.000.050.000.000.000.02
2026-10-0128.0132.9716.495.504.624.250.880.341.420.060.432.960.000.180.980.000.900.000.00
2026-09-3034.8239.058.643.126.554.720.660.050.770.670.220.220.050.020.100.000.010.000.31
2026-09-2937.5531.9410.235.576.423.761.170.461.870.180.120.050.010.170.160.000.070.000.28
2026-09-2841.1434.279.457.383.882.220.770.090.070.610.010.000.000.020.020.000.070.000.00
2026-09-2535.6734.1911.497.045.912.451.150.470.710.420.200.060.120.060.000.000.040.000.00
2026-09-2438.5227.4010.2213.953.462.870.670.281.280.500.170.440.050.050.100.000.000.000.05
2026-09-2336.6137.995.519.033.043.360.610.050.810.810.510.890.170.050.000.000.300.000.26
2026-09-2224.1748.289.165.063.673.831.430.571.070.490.190.210.230.090.340.000.840.000.36
2026-09-2124.6159.646.282.662.672.360.400.250.550.110.160.030.030.000.060.000.090.000.10
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions