chartexchange

PLPC
Preformed Line Products Co
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 30, 2026 2:29:07 PM EDT
285.62USD-10.745%(-34.38)113,733
Pre-marketOct 30, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
306.00USD-4.378%(-14.01)
PLPC Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-30

PLPC’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-30 was 84,058, which is 74.02% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 63.32% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange125.98%29,51036.68%
Nasdaq GSM25.47%28,92626.96%
NYSE Arca12.03%13,65810.93%
Cboe BZX8.61%9,7783.35%
IEX5.21%5,9123.10%
Cboe EDGX4.68%5,3185.82%
MEMX3.71%4,2141.67%
CHX2.46%2,7921.42%
NYSE2.34%2,6631.74%
Nasdaq BX2.26%2,5621.13%
MIAX Pearl2.01%2,2801.31%
Cboe EDGA1.49%1,6941.30%
NYSE National1.38%1,5671.11%
Cboe BYX0.88%1,0021.38%
NYSE American0.67%7650.73%
24X National0.52%5850.40%
Nasdaq PHLX0.30%3420.95%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PLPC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLPC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLPC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
IEXCboe
EDGX
MEMXCHXNYSENasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
LTSETXSE
2026-10-3025.9825.4712.038.615.214.683.712.462.342.262.011.491.380.880.670.520.300.000.00
2026-10-2931.2425.3314.195.324.156.191.440.951.581.240.331.292.790.851.490.111.520.010.00
2026-10-2826.8323.8812.404.852.298.351.351.271.661.344.121.623.263.250.970.562.000.000.00
2026-10-2728.8524.4113.424.942.378.631.632.751.991.902.290.472.120.851.321.360.700.000.00
2026-10-2630.5219.4713.383.322.877.811.430.723.863.231.814.481.222.320.451.950.860.200.10
2026-10-2328.8630.4010.064.191.366.424.732.421.482.931.331.400.330.410.820.332.520.000.00
2026-10-2236.3723.1110.972.423.8010.301.900.782.830.580.152.260.672.000.980.110.790.000.00
2026-10-2131.1224.8813.028.292.974.842.671.503.480.491.420.730.512.480.300.640.680.000.00
2026-10-2039.1422.4011.783.152.997.173.352.402.060.751.051.010.561.640.290.080.180.000.00
2026-10-1940.9427.138.563.293.356.871.090.690.940.851.010.420.811.300.971.660.120.000.00
2026-10-1639.8527.279.422.013.537.030.762.071.490.530.771.030.721.840.070.251.360.000.00
2026-10-1537.3524.9811.142.204.167.401.694.401.710.731.380.770.720.890.190.020.260.000.00
2026-10-1429.0441.3710.431.892.183.552.121.371.240.670.960.691.381.210.400.351.180.000.00
2026-10-1330.5524.3917.644.833.114.701.553.511.641.291.470.660.351.610.910.571.220.010.01
2026-10-1243.4424.699.022.633.893.952.310.421.880.841.732.020.211.870.280.440.380.000.01
2026-10-0940.2425.968.542.763.055.780.711.640.942.211.112.150.701.230.411.411.160.010.00
2026-10-0839.0825.738.892.052.847.871.561.061.021.662.760.840.611.520.280.981.140.000.13
2026-10-0736.9938.999.321.932.304.050.860.931.320.280.610.370.330.720.110.000.870.000.02
2026-10-0636.7634.6312.201.564.403.701.130.340.760.280.670.390.620.890.640.500.530.000.00
2026-10-0527.2135.3015.393.254.356.621.121.182.590.421.040.140.120.580.300.000.380.000.00
2026-10-0230.9626.518.824.063.433.701.342.532.581.792.461.212.341.121.950.494.710.000.00
2026-10-0134.6930.8511.442.033.113.541.732.911.521.051.560.410.511.960.370.162.160.000.00
2026-09-3043.4926.489.732.321.986.031.341.781.680.521.990.470.570.990.140.070.440.000.00
2026-09-2939.8330.0512.751.982.175.541.270.582.090.330.641.600.290.540.240.000.090.000.00
2026-09-2850.8124.308.912.562.435.071.160.440.400.530.130.420.521.740.440.000.140.000.00
PLPC Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out