chartexchange

PLAB
Photronics Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 27, 2026 3:59:52 PM EDT
28.83USD+3.427%(+0.96)703,774
Pre-marketOct 27, 2026 9:29:59 AM EDT
28.33USD+1.633%(+0.46)
After-hoursOct 27, 2026 4:48:30 PM EDT
28.51USD-1.093%(-0.32)
24.72Bid33.77Ask9.05Spread
PLAB Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-27

PLAB’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-27 was 479,321, which is 68.11% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 62.71% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM47.65%335,30741.29%
Off Exchange131.89%224,37637.29%
NYSE Arca6.44%45,3306.73%
IEX4.72%33,1944.19%
Cboe BZX2.30%16,1733.21%
Cboe EDGX2.14%15,0282.78%
NYSE1.72%12,1341.28%
MEMX0.95%6,7110.83%
Cboe EDGA0.63%4,4020.47%
Cboe BYX0.45%3,1590.56%
TXSE0.25%1,7650.18%
Nasdaq PHLX0.24%1,6860.18%
MIAX Pearl0.20%1,4260.21%
NYSE American0.15%1,0330.11%
Nasdaq BX0.14%9850.30%
NYSE National0.13%9480.17%
24X National0.01%400.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PLAB Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLAB Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLAB Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSEMEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
TXSENasdaq
PHLX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
24X
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2747.6531.896.444.722.302.141.720.950.630.450.250.240.200.150.140.130.010.000.00
2026-10-2645.7629.837.424.744.122.661.710.661.640.270.200.120.200.250.170.180.000.070.00
2026-10-2339.5934.235.615.363.532.691.761.551.711.730.200.190.190.050.950.640.000.020.00
2026-10-2241.2435.238.613.273.142.641.860.840.480.540.200.490.310.240.480.260.000.180.00
2026-10-2133.9539.917.644.256.072.351.951.040.940.370.220.220.450.210.210.120.000.100.00
2026-10-2030.1549.717.704.103.401.800.620.360.350.930.340.120.210.070.060.010.050.000.00
2026-10-1933.5644.968.114.663.032.500.970.760.230.260.150.120.250.060.120.040.100.100.00
2026-10-1643.8231.148.683.134.533.671.611.030.520.410.240.240.340.160.300.100.010.050.01
2026-10-1541.7130.7310.853.604.692.702.120.890.250.790.380.350.120.150.380.170.000.110.00
2026-10-1438.8033.278.233.643.254.171.430.861.661.600.190.130.140.011.521.100.000.010.00
2026-10-1338.4337.568.016.443.252.801.160.470.251.140.160.070.080.040.100.040.000.010.00
2026-10-1246.0336.325.654.252.481.630.770.620.310.870.300.240.170.030.270.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0938.3536.517.428.563.171.970.990.650.810.430.110.150.410.040.230.140.030.030.00
2026-10-0840.1037.157.436.433.381.621.451.010.160.290.500.110.230.080.050.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0738.6042.255.934.282.262.471.480.850.330.480.310.170.210.180.080.050.040.020.00
2026-10-0642.2039.166.343.032.611.871.600.920.330.690.180.090.310.210.160.250.000.060.00
2026-10-0547.0038.913.463.581.751.351.010.520.210.570.490.120.200.120.350.270.040.060.00
2026-10-0235.5244.626.004.923.042.680.930.510.380.500.120.100.210.090.310.040.030.020.00
2026-10-0140.2344.844.402.702.572.470.640.580.080.490.150.080.110.070.380.070.000.040.10
2026-09-3052.5431.313.925.222.141.471.020.610.170.420.170.090.190.060.110.180.000.080.27
2026-09-2947.9232.495.102.863.992.272.471.300.220.310.210.140.150.050.240.050.000.010.22
2026-09-2844.3233.167.653.743.523.041.750.790.320.420.160.110.140.100.240.090.000.200.25
2026-09-2538.8838.935.714.242.823.351.281.210.350.470.100.220.510.280.670.370.060.260.32
2026-09-2438.2237.199.513.612.922.671.142.050.710.360.030.100.110.180.190.190.000.040.79
2026-09-2333.8638.818.546.065.652.541.520.740.300.390.230.230.260.040.090.060.000.010.68
PLAB Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out