chartexchange

OMEX
Odyssey Marine Exploration, Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 9, 2026 3:59:30 PM EDT
0.6652USD+0.015%(+0.0001)108,711
0.5500Bid0.7600Ask0.2100Spread
Pre-marketOct 9, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
0.68USD+2.240%(+0.01)
After-hoursOct 9, 2026 4:55:30 PM EDT
0.6845USD+2.901%(+0.0193)
OMEX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 71,891, which is 66.26% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 36,610 (33.74%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 62.38%, and the average Lit volume 37.62%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange166.26%71,89162.38%
NYSE Arca20.91%22,6926.16%
Cboe EDGA8.46%9,1802.26%
Nasdaq GSM2.85%3,08915.47%
Cboe EDGX0.46%5012.16%
NYSE0.37%4000.76%
MEMX0.30%3304.71%
MIAX Pearl0.28%3001.27%
Cboe BZX0.09%1001.25%
Nasdaq BX0.02%180.08%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

OMEX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

OMEX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

OMEX Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions