chartexchange

NRIM
Northrim BanCorp Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 12:39:25 PM EDT
23.68USD-0.232%(-0.06)22,211
20.16Bid26.92Ask6.76Spread
NRIM Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 7,165, which is 39.18% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 11,121 (60.82%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 33.50%, and the average Lit volume 66.50%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange139.18%7,16533.50%
Nasdaq GSM37.41%6,84149.04%
NYSE Arca13.37%2,4454.28%
Cboe BZX4.16%7612.55%
IEX2.04%3734.57%
Cboe EDGX1.48%2701.97%
NYSE National1.28%2340.37%
NYSE0.55%1001.09%
Cboe BYX0.26%480.64%
MEMX0.10%180.52%
MIAX Pearl0.05%100.15%
Nasdaq BX0.04%80.48%
Cboe EDGA0.04%70.31%
NYSE American0.03%60.15%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

NRIM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NRIM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NRIM Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
IEXCboe
EDGX
NYSE
National
NYSECboe
BYX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXTXSELTSE24X
National
2026-10-2139.1837.4113.374.162.041.481.280.550.260.100.050.040.040.030.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2035.2545.823.163.424.312.491.771.140.460.440.340.670.480.110.130.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1939.3040.483.442.547.371.270.400.690.733.250.030.080.230.080.040.080.000.000.00
2026-10-1631.3850.125.272.274.902.520.230.280.890.350.700.520.400.040.150.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1524.3556.805.975.632.371.430.270.940.230.640.150.710.370.010.030.000.100.000.00
2026-10-1423.3056.266.262.776.162.030.300.770.600.460.140.120.240.260.260.000.100.000.00
2026-10-1331.3953.527.101.652.372.460.060.520.520.100.020.270.000.010.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1230.1853.915.091.575.561.800.000.760.400.150.000.110.070.010.000.100.270.000.00
2026-10-0927.2558.493.721.703.241.951.250.640.310.430.000.590.030.000.030.000.350.000.00
2026-10-0826.3757.962.782.674.902.630.180.790.500.480.010.330.300.000.010.000.060.000.00
2026-10-0722.9650.307.524.446.144.420.381.410.351.020.140.250.130.260.120.040.110.000.00
2026-10-0632.7650.454.961.925.392.780.410.090.210.280.040.130.400.070.080.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0524.6557.293.353.225.231.800.840.910.241.500.050.470.090.010.320.000.020.000.00
2026-10-0240.5338.869.132.702.752.420.160.770.320.550.300.460.240.190.190.010.410.000.00
2026-10-0136.0646.005.422.275.262.170.111.400.280.360.090.090.230.010.080.010.050.090.00
2026-09-3022.7559.555.221.484.831.520.231.791.290.320.060.270.330.100.090.030.040.090.01
2026-09-2942.3044.752.991.403.641.390.421.010.300.430.060.650.230.010.070.070.190.090.00
2026-09-2828.1554.813.162.813.561.410.541.211.070.200.171.091.090.000.260.060.070.330.00
2026-09-2536.3444.294.602.654.002.840.292.190.690.490.210.200.430.110.030.000.190.450.00
2026-09-2437.0441.385.962.923.542.550.282.640.240.390.241.640.180.780.100.000.000.130.00
2026-09-2321.5157.083.673.066.682.111.340.771.290.200.250.940.300.040.090.080.000.580.00
2026-09-2232.1544.024.665.295.522.380.331.541.200.500.270.610.850.080.210.050.140.200.00
2026-09-2137.2038.864.001.9010.201.850.391.650.940.370.150.230.870.100.310.160.180.620.00
2026-09-1824.5667.531.471.611.520.330.290.401.490.090.010.380.120.020.020.040.050.080.00
2026-09-1740.4540.513.732.854.752.550.371.291.340.420.270.610.320.020.090.090.060.290.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions