chartexchange

MVIS
Microvision Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 26, 2026 2:27:32 PM EDT
1.29USD+9.746%(+0.11)1,636,309
Pre-marketOct 26, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
1.19USD+0.847%(+0.01)
1.2800Bid1.2900Ask0.0100Spread
MVIS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,079,229, which is 66.76% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 537,394 (33.24%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 60.56%, and the average Lit volume 39.44%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange166.76%1,079,22960.56%
Nasdaq GSM11.92%192,69615.43%
NYSE Arca7.16%115,6787.49%
IEX4.20%67,8993.79%
Cboe EDGX3.61%58,3024.76%
Cboe BZX2.40%38,7522.71%
MEMX1.22%19,7871.07%
NYSE1.13%18,2131.41%
Cboe BYX0.53%8,5520.53%
TXSE0.28%4,6020.19%
NYSE National0.26%4,1430.38%
Nasdaq BX0.22%3,6300.38%
Cboe EDGA0.19%3,1140.22%
MIAX Pearl0.05%7630.80%
Nasdaq PHLX0.04%6000.10%
24X National0.02%3080.04%
NYSE American0.02%2890.12%
CHX0.00%660.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

MVIS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MVIS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MVIS Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
MEMXNYSECboe
BYX
TXSENYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
NYSE
American
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2666.7611.927.164.203.612.401.221.130.530.280.260.220.190.050.040.020.020.000.00
2026-10-2366.1814.025.183.444.042.890.571.340.550.160.880.400.050.100.100.030.040.000.00
2026-10-2256.5517.709.953.982.703.651.751.990.420.020.350.400.230.300.000.010.000.000.00
2026-10-2165.7312.708.063.272.294.010.262.300.300.010.370.060.290.130.000.000.230.000.00
2026-10-2059.6118.827.203.924.852.150.561.100.670.170.310.400.100.030.000.010.100.000.00
2026-10-1965.7610.857.353.403.582.450.374.290.780.140.250.340.090.210.000.010.140.000.00
2026-10-1663.0014.227.593.495.142.030.890.591.330.260.810.330.230.020.010.000.060.000.00
2026-10-1571.287.276.693.324.992.190.561.570.600.290.250.410.180.250.010.100.030.010.00
2026-10-1457.1316.876.836.943.483.260.422.261.030.380.630.420.110.090.020.000.120.000.00
2026-10-1348.2419.5011.335.774.415.160.552.770.710.590.120.370.320.000.040.000.120.000.00
2026-10-1255.0814.979.575.634.764.710.512.200.760.610.450.140.120.130.080.010.130.130.00
2026-10-0980.844.223.042.074.301.110.600.500.650.100.701.230.050.270.180.000.140.000.00
2026-10-0869.3712.895.404.133.112.000.360.780.330.200.500.440.060.350.060.000.010.000.00
2026-10-0753.1314.9714.332.035.894.151.970.930.350.090.140.390.480.720.110.020.300.000.00
2026-10-0667.4311.675.732.635.701.652.620.970.540.080.100.050.180.420.180.000.050.000.00
2026-10-0557.7722.477.044.582.312.570.331.100.780.200.090.110.130.460.060.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0261.4318.235.075.155.501.670.401.110.080.170.180.020.000.890.000.040.060.000.00
2026-10-0152.6318.105.605.645.763.462.613.420.520.090.370.070.061.540.030.010.090.010.00
2026-09-3049.8518.137.3810.114.123.651.261.760.790.280.150.160.371.620.160.010.190.000.00
2026-09-2953.1126.046.843.713.063.780.740.830.180.020.200.030.251.100.010.020.070.020.00
2026-09-2853.6416.497.794.407.991.490.980.691.100.100.132.151.011.220.770.010.040.000.00
2026-09-2558.1611.3112.454.235.292.901.061.210.630.220.350.200.261.590.030.040.070.000.00
2026-09-2467.6412.965.232.734.491.601.801.360.280.080.270.230.161.140.030.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2357.4215.209.446.814.523.010.560.720.520.010.670.010.250.800.010.050.000.000.00
2026-09-2251.9721.198.876.693.931.850.812.510.380.030.410.050.221.000.000.070.020.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions