chartexchange

MBUU
Malibu Boats, Inc. Class A
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 28, 2026 3:59:50 PM EDT
22.23USD-0.224%(-0.05)210,770
22.13Bid22.27Ask0.14Spread
MBUU Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-28

MBUU’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-28 was 141,002, which is 66.90% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 59.41% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM39.59%83,44837.78%
Off Exchange133.10%69,75940.59%
IEX7.46%15,7254.59%
NYSE Arca5.42%11,4284.37%
Cboe BZX4.01%8,4523.90%
Cboe EDGX2.66%5,6012.74%
Cboe BYX1.87%3,9371.04%
NYSE1.84%3,8821.49%
MEMX1.67%3,5240.99%
Cboe EDGA0.76%1,5940.53%
Nasdaq PHLX0.51%1,0720.23%
NYSE American0.26%5480.14%
TXSE0.22%4740.29%
MIAX Pearl0.19%4050.28%
NYSE National0.17%3670.32%
Nasdaq BX0.15%3240.49%
CHX0.10%2210.12%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

MBUU Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MBUU Volume by Exchange

Loading…

MBUU Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
NYSEMEMXCboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
TXSEMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2839.5933.107.465.424.012.661.871.841.670.760.510.260.220.190.170.150.100.000.00
2026-10-2740.6341.743.642.782.722.320.961.230.781.270.110.190.020.090.550.900.060.020.00
2026-10-2630.3841.247.304.154.252.831.762.241.061.450.230.150.020.171.411.210.140.010.00
2026-10-2336.8834.007.324.163.844.112.431.571.041.700.100.060.190.220.901.310.170.000.00
2026-10-2228.6043.483.743.454.244.042.331.491.172.000.090.130.250.491.862.430.200.000.00
2026-10-2136.5544.594.903.963.771.300.661.621.070.200.290.100.060.420.120.250.130.000.00
2026-10-2041.2240.587.313.042.812.160.181.080.910.070.160.020.000.140.180.130.000.000.00
2026-10-1932.1245.856.515.242.762.281.101.371.180.360.130.070.510.110.120.290.000.000.00
2026-10-1643.3533.474.375.775.703.880.600.810.320.740.380.000.140.140.210.110.000.000.00
2026-10-1533.4841.726.314.275.843.610.521.950.580.290.190.070.420.470.030.170.060.000.00
2026-10-1429.7249.854.495.224.222.301.021.560.240.160.240.110.550.190.010.120.000.000.00
2026-10-1343.2335.824.834.394.332.191.301.380.550.230.010.300.550.210.390.130.150.000.00
2026-10-1236.4338.555.535.126.462.430.582.031.180.360.070.060.620.250.120.030.190.000.00
2026-10-0931.8152.193.363.632.861.200.881.330.710.380.340.000.510.250.230.280.050.000.00
2026-10-0851.8729.432.934.215.402.010.701.140.620.330.140.150.300.370.000.280.110.000.00
2026-10-0737.2038.125.314.665.143.351.601.380.430.390.510.490.400.330.150.480.050.000.00
2026-10-0638.4035.846.465.564.793.361.251.910.960.160.080.030.400.240.180.270.110.000.00
2026-10-0540.7236.982.926.323.051.710.641.573.880.280.140.090.600.320.450.200.130.000.00
2026-10-0237.4642.886.463.352.524.120.390.720.730.240.060.150.090.570.100.070.090.000.00
2026-10-0135.5544.054.354.302.593.610.612.650.980.250.160.050.360.170.010.340.000.000.00
2026-09-3044.0036.714.983.762.821.461.601.390.800.650.150.120.270.300.060.340.440.000.16
2026-09-2936.3340.462.763.974.194.810.144.130.900.420.340.420.470.080.010.330.070.000.18
2026-09-2841.8535.533.645.105.952.790.481.451.150.070.200.130.360.060.010.100.060.001.08
2026-09-2525.6354.363.542.683.232.441.541.180.700.740.950.240.000.520.321.450.030.000.46
2026-09-2429.7450.782.526.673.322.340.731.171.050.180.060.110.000.200.040.140.260.000.68
MBUU Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out