chartexchange

ILMN
Illumina Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:55 PM EDT
269.37USD-0.011%(-0.03)1,262,919
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:27:30 PM EDT
269.75USD+0.141%(+0.38)
ILMN Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 563,458, which is 44.63% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 699,161 (55.37%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.26%, and the average Lit volume 55.74%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange144.63%563,45844.26%
Nasdaq GSM34.34%433,62638.73%
IEX7.56%95,4254.89%
NYSE Arca4.19%52,9213.50%
Cboe BZX2.99%37,7912.39%
Cboe EDGX1.89%23,8721.61%
NYSE1.09%13,7951.08%
Cboe BYX0.68%8,5470.72%
MEMX0.65%8,2220.77%
Nasdaq BX0.51%6,4760.47%
NYSE National0.37%4,6810.42%
Cboe EDGA0.34%4,3200.49%
MIAX Pearl0.29%3,6400.21%
NYSE American0.26%3,2610.14%
Nasdaq PHLX0.13%1,6450.15%
CHX0.05%6590.12%
TXSE0.02%2030.03%
24X National0.01%770.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

ILMN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ILMN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

ILMN Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
BYX
MEMXNasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXTXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2344.6334.347.564.192.991.891.090.680.650.510.370.340.290.260.130.050.020.010.00
2026-10-2243.8330.129.034.443.392.321.301.310.890.820.670.620.310.130.190.560.060.010.00
2026-10-2144.9327.196.866.674.623.281.570.851.330.670.530.510.390.160.250.040.010.160.00
2026-10-2041.1831.605.897.464.222.682.231.390.751.050.750.360.230.120.080.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1944.0430.546.654.654.212.672.001.100.910.680.260.510.530.450.490.260.050.000.00
2026-10-1645.2132.266.135.043.572.251.740.700.700.430.420.460.560.220.210.110.010.000.00
2026-10-1544.0732.076.587.103.171.651.220.691.240.400.230.870.220.110.170.070.140.000.00
2026-10-1445.0529.486.764.393.041.981.841.361.330.791.021.490.450.110.370.460.040.050.00
2026-10-1347.0422.255.694.875.864.451.722.051.301.731.250.760.280.280.180.240.040.010.00
2026-10-1248.1127.476.075.074.541.931.850.930.880.690.410.530.220.360.220.310.360.060.00
2026-10-0945.0933.115.984.872.942.701.630.510.760.500.290.660.450.250.120.070.060.010.00
2026-10-0854.4126.515.153.613.131.481.121.160.630.730.940.400.290.110.150.110.060.010.00
2026-10-0743.8333.217.794.522.971.871.420.840.870.590.730.440.200.210.420.050.020.030.00
2026-10-0645.9825.218.115.904.692.832.181.151.310.500.630.560.330.250.180.100.070.020.00
2026-10-0546.2137.195.093.101.961.461.061.320.870.340.670.290.150.060.130.060.010.030.00
2026-10-0256.0021.977.124.592.171.770.961.201.400.710.690.580.260.120.140.160.090.070.00
2026-10-0152.1329.846.552.912.161.530.970.860.760.360.460.290.360.200.410.050.060.090.00
2026-09-3046.0429.095.048.194.531.751.380.601.590.310.250.450.300.070.240.140.000.010.00
2026-09-2947.8425.837.904.892.902.252.350.951.340.710.860.630.270.440.210.560.060.010.00
2026-09-2845.5926.078.894.733.672.751.660.932.130.760.320.970.210.250.240.790.040.000.00
2026-09-2548.1529.915.744.023.301.641.990.931.380.630.311.040.220.290.270.120.070.000.00
2026-09-2446.4731.056.484.512.882.481.830.810.650.890.320.530.380.210.280.220.000.010.00
2026-09-2346.7131.118.013.713.071.741.430.620.660.370.440.700.540.430.160.240.000.070.00
2026-09-2229.4757.323.232.301.571.680.740.500.980.400.330.890.420.080.060.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2148.3132.317.084.342.361.360.720.441.040.230.141.060.120.050.140.250.010.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions