chartexchange

HOFT
Hooker Furnishings Corporation Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 28, 2026 3:55:02 PM EDT
13.30USD+1.994%(+0.26)31,747
13.30Bid15.26Ask1.96Spread
HOFT Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-28

HOFT’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-28 was 14,565, which is 66.94% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 68.13% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM38.04%8,27844.04%
Off Exchange133.06%7,19431.87%
NYSE Arca9.78%2,1285.72%
IEX4.11%8954.74%
Cboe BZX3.88%8451.96%
Cboe BYX3.07%6672.75%
Cboe EDGX2.72%5923.55%
Nasdaq BX2.51%5461.67%
NYSE National1.31%2841.55%
Cboe EDGA0.83%1800.45%
NYSE0.40%870.63%
MEMX0.20%430.54%
NYSE American0.09%200.18%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

HOFT Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HOFT Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HOFT Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
NYSEMEMXNYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXMIAX
Pearl
TXSELTSE24X
National
2026-10-2838.0433.069.784.113.883.072.722.511.310.830.400.200.090.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2727.1439.294.8218.760.951.951.501.182.980.600.560.260.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2643.1230.976.524.651.503.882.821.491.400.341.491.050.400.260.090.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2331.0550.860.788.091.842.941.530.710.950.750.100.390.000.000.000.010.000.000.00
2026-10-2237.6437.374.574.882.614.892.541.771.420.950.740.280.140.030.000.150.000.000.00
2026-10-2132.6341.936.726.481.722.624.361.201.870.120.190.120.010.000.000.050.000.000.00
2026-10-2045.2622.884.006.453.049.371.272.450.640.423.021.110.080.000.000.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1939.8935.835.663.460.854.854.481.480.780.270.641.760.000.000.000.060.000.000.00
2026-10-1642.9228.558.548.131.362.961.520.821.060.071.820.180.111.980.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1554.0621.433.007.863.141.461.350.711.640.700.130.073.200.280.120.030.550.280.00
2026-10-1446.7730.415.233.400.314.004.250.883.500.450.670.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1325.2549.717.252.580.676.232.221.542.860.410.730.520.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1241.4534.205.273.741.134.074.590.462.860.990.920.120.180.000.000.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0939.7430.048.931.333.492.965.944.561.280.240.790.050.000.420.000.000.000.230.00
2026-10-0848.3220.986.235.100.744.026.694.210.920.180.480.000.650.400.210.870.000.000.00
2026-10-0748.5020.398.3511.062.393.810.512.941.740.000.060.000.000.000.000.270.000.000.00
2026-10-0629.0236.164.4914.090.323.018.012.281.670.330.460.050.000.000.070.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0533.3441.964.672.380.711.4210.412.921.350.030.220.580.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0249.3525.058.293.973.661.560.931.483.200.260.591.260.030.000.130.250.000.000.00
2026-10-0127.1846.807.993.392.752.194.941.030.410.520.871.940.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-3037.4930.489.242.385.091.519.761.160.750.520.580.690.000.030.260.060.000.000.00
2026-09-2929.0237.2113.632.192.473.248.001.451.300.130.321.030.000.000.000.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2846.4732.706.013.110.332.234.291.611.151.240.190.390.250.000.020.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2547.8323.267.321.950.628.422.630.825.920.340.620.220.030.000.010.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2441.5838.036.352.581.641.552.530.823.120.451.240.000.010.070.020.020.000.000.00
HOFT Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out