chartexchange

GOOGL
Alphabet Inc. Class A Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 23, 2026 2:29:52 PM EDT
322.00USD-0.685%(-2.22)10,340,817
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
320.89USD-1.027%(-3.33)
321.45Bid322.16Ask0.71Spread
GOOGL Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 5,089,623, which is 50.67% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 4,955,990 (49.33%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.86%, and the average Lit volume 52.14%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.67%5,089,62347.86%
Nasdaq GSM18.98%1,906,25030.81%
NYSE Arca8.58%861,5066.97%
CHX7.36%739,2852.24%
Cboe BZX3.99%400,7763.15%
Cboe EDGX3.33%334,0582.66%
IEX3.26%327,9112.95%
NYSE1.26%126,3720.99%
MEMX1.09%109,5420.95%
Cboe EDGA0.40%40,5010.35%
Cboe BYX0.30%30,4490.27%
Nasdaq BX0.19%18,7460.17%
MIAX Pearl0.17%17,2640.21%
NYSE National0.17%17,0560.10%
NYSE American0.08%7,6070.11%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%6,8840.11%
TXSE0.07%6,8290.06%
24X National0.04%4,2160.04%
LTSE0.01%7380.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

GOOGL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GOOGL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GOOGL Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
CHXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
IEXNYSEMEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2350.6718.988.587.363.993.333.261.261.090.400.300.190.170.170.080.070.070.040.01
2026-10-2243.0831.698.911.413.493.563.911.070.900.390.280.490.280.220.140.120.040.040.00
2026-10-2147.5028.789.260.773.463.543.260.991.100.410.220.120.220.060.090.110.050.050.01
2026-10-2048.1529.377.810.622.713.383.671.491.070.310.160.120.270.070.370.340.080.020.00
2026-10-1949.7033.025.751.002.732.002.520.990.810.340.280.190.240.110.130.120.050.030.00
2026-10-1647.4428.595.489.412.322.342.140.650.620.270.140.090.270.040.080.050.020.030.00
2026-10-1546.7232.327.163.432.582.282.710.940.820.270.210.110.140.050.090.060.030.070.01
2026-10-1444.3136.086.871.212.962.752.920.790.990.240.280.110.220.060.060.070.050.020.00
2026-10-1351.1127.137.361.543.702.942.591.280.910.310.310.180.150.120.120.120.060.050.00
2026-10-1256.6824.646.510.482.962.612.881.081.010.270.270.210.110.100.070.060.040.030.00
2026-10-0948.4129.628.230.633.653.022.801.171.160.320.200.150.170.100.100.130.080.050.00
2026-10-0852.1126.727.610.413.413.302.831.001.000.510.260.180.190.140.100.120.080.040.00
2026-10-0754.2426.186.700.223.272.383.581.441.010.300.170.080.140.040.070.070.060.030.00
2026-10-0648.4533.337.350.442.842.542.280.750.810.320.190.160.150.140.060.060.080.050.00
2026-10-0552.4230.854.452.252.431.982.990.790.800.360.170.100.200.060.060.040.040.030.00
2026-10-0252.7626.286.084.113.152.312.261.060.870.250.200.130.140.070.210.050.030.020.00
2026-10-0149.4527.806.813.633.112.772.751.071.120.330.310.180.230.090.110.090.080.060.00
2026-09-3043.2934.728.640.993.292.982.690.960.990.470.270.200.160.090.060.130.040.030.00
2026-09-2947.1929.836.373.852.742.963.150.881.020.490.350.200.220.230.170.260.040.050.00
2026-09-2843.1836.176.002.433.532.733.400.900.700.290.210.090.120.080.080.050.040.030.00
2026-09-2543.1628.155.4113.062.522.082.490.680.750.360.440.210.170.150.190.090.050.040.00
2026-09-2449.1828.717.870.993.162.943.520.840.920.540.390.220.230.070.060.260.050.020.00
2026-09-2345.6830.977.871.313.763.113.401.221.220.420.220.130.310.080.070.110.060.050.00
2026-09-2247.3129.487.780.113.902.963.471.201.410.500.370.320.370.150.200.200.200.060.00
2026-09-2154.2428.415.830.383.032.232.710.900.870.260.260.140.240.090.150.130.080.050.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions