chartexchange

FRME
First Merchants Corp
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 10:52:33 AM EDT
39.95USD-0.399%(-0.16)39,615
39.92Bid39.96Ask0.04Spread
FRME Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 10,237, which is 28.59% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 25,575 (71.41%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 31.08%, and the average Lit volume 68.92%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM41.24%14,76848.87%
Off Exchange128.59%10,23731.08%
Cboe BZX7.05%2,5263.51%
NYSE Arca6.99%2,5024.65%
NYSE5.27%1,8881.90%
IEX4.74%1,6984.51%
Cboe EDGX2.34%8382.16%
MEMX1.83%6570.78%
Nasdaq PHLX0.68%2450.17%
MIAX Pearl0.53%1910.31%
Cboe EDGA0.44%1590.70%
TXSE0.25%900.25%
Cboe BYX0.04%130.53%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

FRME Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FRME Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FRME Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
Cboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
NYSEIEXCboe
EDGX
MEMXNasdaq
PHLX
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
TXSECboe
BYX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
CHXLTSE24X
National
2026-10-2141.2428.597.056.995.274.742.341.830.680.530.440.250.040.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2047.4930.893.103.831.387.492.051.150.110.400.820.300.560.170.100.090.070.000.00
2026-10-1948.9731.122.894.452.285.451.801.040.250.240.530.230.260.170.020.050.240.000.00
2026-10-1647.2427.354.156.153.345.391.901.470.140.490.770.220.410.390.280.180.130.000.00
2026-10-1541.2238.483.534.361.715.691.831.030.150.290.520.250.390.150.150.100.150.000.00
2026-10-1452.5224.054.326.912.394.511.721.050.340.110.590.210.540.080.490.140.010.000.00
2026-10-1344.9331.874.955.333.314.212.441.390.090.120.580.100.320.160.080.060.080.000.00
2026-10-1253.9728.173.804.971.503.491.380.680.230.310.510.080.420.210.180.030.060.000.00
2026-10-0947.8826.865.327.162.313.442.670.740.640.320.430.121.330.250.230.170.110.000.00
2026-10-0844.2430.753.875.522.164.713.090.630.180.851.820.291.030.140.420.210.090.000.00
2026-10-0738.8939.002.634.841.977.071.670.900.120.471.010.190.420.260.330.210.020.010.00
2026-10-0647.5333.323.544.280.885.641.780.690.130.370.860.280.260.050.270.020.090.000.00
2026-10-0544.1134.223.174.792.055.231.960.770.080.900.970.270.870.130.320.130.020.000.00
2026-10-0242.5041.912.033.741.503.232.060.410.030.110.830.180.710.100.270.280.100.010.00
2026-10-0145.9331.543.954.683.074.662.001.080.190.810.590.360.550.140.300.110.040.000.00
2026-09-3048.4233.733.093.731.575.302.140.710.170.080.300.090.280.080.120.070.110.000.01
2026-09-2946.1130.303.633.945.665.282.090.760.230.240.470.460.600.090.060.070.020.000.00
2026-09-2846.2232.535.503.491.645.133.401.010.020.090.380.280.200.020.030.020.030.000.02
2026-09-2559.9117.734.755.511.833.833.630.850.150.160.590.190.390.100.110.100.120.000.04
2026-09-2439.1532.145.355.212.874.274.511.140.230.341.570.710.780.360.590.610.090.000.08
2026-09-2350.3927.514.475.062.204.543.070.770.150.120.350.170.770.080.160.130.040.000.01
2026-09-2251.0929.744.194.011.264.882.100.420.130.240.560.480.420.050.260.120.050.000.01
2026-09-2139.8142.103.424.882.123.841.640.230.220.150.350.150.580.070.210.030.130.070.00
2026-09-1872.8221.440.841.730.441.550.420.160.080.040.210.070.070.030.040.040.000.010.00
2026-09-1746.0133.233.484.831.565.952.080.790.190.170.690.140.470.050.140.030.170.010.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions